Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการพยาบาลที่เน้นทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้การวางเงื่อนไขแบบการกระทำต่อพฤคิกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กปัญญาอ่อนระดับปานกลาง สถาบันราชานุกุล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing care emphasizing operant conditioning learning theory on aggressive behaviors of moderate mentally retarded children, Rajanukul Institute
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.8
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กปัญญาอ่อนระดับปานกลาง ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่เน้นทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้การวางเงื่อนไขแบบการกระทำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเด็กปัญญาอ่อนระดับปานกลาง อายุ 6-11 ปีจำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่เน้นทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้การวางเงื่อนไขแบบการกระทำ และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กปัญญาอ่อน ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา มีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กปัญญาอ่อนเท่ากับ .83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติทดสอบที (Dependent t - test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ เด็กปัญญาอ่อนระดับปานกลาง ที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวมีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวลดลงหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่เน้นทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้การวางเงื่อนไขแบบการกระทำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent study was to compare the aggressive behaviors on moderate mentally retarded children before and after using nursing care emphasizing operant conditioning learning theory program. Study sample was twenty moderate mentally retarded 6-11 year old, children. Instruments used in this study included nursing care emphasizing operant conditioning learning theory program and aggressive behaviors scale for mentally retarded children. The reliability of the aggressive behaviors scale was .83. Dependent t-test was used in data analysis. Major finding was as follows : Aggressive behaviors of moderate mentally retarded children after using nursing care emphasizing operant conditioning learning theory program was significantly lower than before using the program, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License