Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่บ้านต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน อำเภอบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using supportive educative program at home on self-care behaviors of schizopherenic patients in community, Bangplee District, Samutprakarn Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.21
Abstract
โครงการศึกษาอิสระเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่บ้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน อำเภอบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติที่กำหนด จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่บ้าน ซึ่งผู้ศึกษาได้พัฒนาขึ้นและได้รับการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่าน โปรแกรมนี้มีเนื้อหาครอบคลุมการดำเนินกิจกรรมหลักๆคือ การสร้างสัมพันธภาพ การให้คำปรึกษาแก่ผู้ป่วยและผู้ดูแลหลัก และการให้ความรู้จำเป็นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดูแลผุ้ป่วยจิตเภทที่บ้าน เช่า โรคจิตเภท การรักษาด้วยยาทางจิต การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตครอบครัว และ การป้องกันการกลับเป็นซ้ำ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมดูแลตนเอง ซึ่งค่าความเชื่อมั่นอัลฟาของครอบบาค เท่ากับ .88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (Paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองที่บ้านของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังได้รับโปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่บ้าน ดีกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่บ้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent study was to compare self – care behaviors of schizophrenic patients before and after the utilization of educative supportive program at home. The samples were 20 schizophrenic who met the inclusion criteria and residing in community, Bangpli District, Samutprakarn Province. The study instrument was educative supportive program at home which was developed by the researcher and validated by 3 experts. The main activities of this program composed of nurse-patients relationship, counseling and providing essential knowledge related to caring patients at home such as schizophrenia, psychotropic treatment environmental management to promote family mental health, and preventing relapse. Data were collected using. Self-care behavior interview from that had Chronbach alpha reliability coefficient at .88. The dependent t-test was used in data analysis to test the study hypothesis. Major finding were as follows: Self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients after the utilization of educative supportive program at home was significantly better than that before at p.05
Creative Commons License