Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษารายครอบครัวต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ตำบลแหลมใหญ่ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using family psychoeducation program on medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients, Tumbon Laemyai, Meung District, Sumutsongkram Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.29
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษารายครอบครัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติที่กำหนด จำนวน 20 คน อาศัยอยู่ที่ตำบลแหลมใหญ่ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษารายครอบครัว ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่านเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาครอนบาค เท่ากับ .74 แบบทดสอบความรู้ของผู้ป่วยเกี่ยวกับโรคจิตเภทและความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวชสำหรับญาติมีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาครองบาคเท่ากับ.71 และ.73 ตามลำดับวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที่(Dependent t-test) สรุปผลการศึกษาได้ดังนี้ คะแนนเฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังการใช้โปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษารายครอบครัวดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนการใช้โปแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษารายครอบครัวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t = 10.37 | p < .05 )
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to compare medication adherence behaviors scores of schizophrenic patients before and after receiving the family psychoeducation program. The samples were schizophrenic patients and family members of each twenty who met the inclusion criteria in community of Tumbon Laemyai | Meung District | Samutsongkram Province.Study instrument was the family psychoeducation Program Which was validated for content validity by 3 experts. Data collection instrument was the medication adherence scale. The Chronbach Alpha coefficient reliability was .74 The monitoring questionnaire was and a test of self – care knowledge. And self-test about knowledge of caregivers. The reliability of the questionnaire and test were .71, and .73, respectively. Paired t-test was used in data analysis. The Major was as follows : Medication adherence behaviors scores of schizophrenic patients in community after using the family psychoeducation program was significantly higher than that before using such program ( t = 10.37, p < .05)
Creative Commons License