Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวมต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตัวเองของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย โรงพยาบาลบางระจัน จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using holistic nursing program on self-care behaviors of suicidal attempters, Bangrachun Hospital, Singburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.9
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย โรงพยาบาลบางระจัน จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวมซึ่งผู้ศึกษาพัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 5 กิจกรรมหลัก คือ สัมพันธภาพบำบัด การส่งเสริมความมีคุณค่าในตนเอง การให้ความรู้ด้านการดำรงชีวิตในครอบครัวและในชุมชน การฝึกทักษะการผ่อนคลาย และการส่งเสริมความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ โดยผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง มีค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือเท่ากับ .86 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที่ (Dependent t-test) สรุปผลการศึกษา พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to compare the self – care behaviors of suicidal attempters before and after participation in the holistic nursing program. The sample were 20 suicidal attempters who were purposively selected according to the inclusion criteria from inpatient unit, Bangrachan hospital. The study instrument was the holistic nursing care program which was developed by the researcher and validated by three experts. The program composed of 5 main activities including nurse-patient relationships, promoting of self – esteem, informational support, relaxation training skills, and promoting of spiritual well – being. Data were collected using the Self – Care Behaviors Measurement with Chronbach’s alpha reliability coefficient of .86 Dependent t-test were used for data analysis. Major findings were as follows: The self – care behaviors of suicidal attempters after using the holistic nursing care program was significantly higher than before using the program, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License