Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมต่ออาการทางลบของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สถาบันกัลยาณ์ราชนครินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using holistic nursing care program on negative symptoms of schizophrenic patients, Galya Rajanagarindra Institute
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.18
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอาการทางลบของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภทซึ่งมารับการรักษาเป็นผู้ป่วยใน สถาบันกัลยาณราชนครินทร์ จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม แบบประเมินอาการทางลบและแบบวัดการปฏิบัติตนขณะอยู่โรงพยาบาล ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน และหาความเที่ยงของแบบประเมิน เท่ากับ .87 และ .84 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโคยใช้ค่าสถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ อาการทางลบของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมลดลงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the negative symptoms of schizophrenic patients before and after receiving holistic nursing care program. Sample of this study were 20 schizophrenic patients from Galya Rajanagarindra Institute, who met the inclusion criteria. Instruments for this study were holistic nursing care program of schizophrenic patients, negative symptoms scale, and self-practice during hospitalization scale. The instruments were examined for content validity by five professional experts. The reliability of the two scales were .87 and .84, respectively. Statistical techniques in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t - test. Major findings were as follows : Negative symptoms of schizophrenic patients after using holistic nursing care program was statistically significantly lower than before received holistic nursing care program, at .05 level.
Creative Commons License