Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using family counseling program on quality of life of schizophrenic patients in community, Kratumban District, Samutsakorn Province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.7
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการดำเนินโครงการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความ วิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวล ก่อนและหลังการได้รับการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลจำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติจาก แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลศุกร์ศิริศรีสวัสดิ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรม การบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลประจำตัวและความวิตกกังวลขณะ ปัจจุบัน (State-Trait Anxiety) ของ Speilberger (1967) และแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ ของ Hollon & Kendoll (1980) โดยเครื่องมือทั้ง 4 ชุด ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจาก ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช จำนวน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือ 3 ชุดหลังมีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .92, .86 และ .79 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ คุณภาพชีวิตผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาครอบครัวสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare quality of life of schizophrenic patients before and after received family counseling program. The sample of 20 schizophrenic patients, were recruited according to the inclusion criteria and living in community, Kratumban district, Samutsakom province. The instruments consisted of family counseling program, WHOQOL-BREF-THAI and the family relationship scale. These instruments were tested for content validity by three experts. The reliability of WHOQOL-BREF-THAI and the family relationship scale were reported by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient as of .81 and .74, respectively. The study data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and paired t - tests. Major findings were as follows: Quality of life of schizophrenic patients who received the family counseling program after the experiment was significantly higher than before experiment, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License