Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors predicting innovative work behavioramong nurses in governmental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารทางการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.56
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการทำงานที่เน้นนวัตกรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม และบรรยากาศการส่งเสริมนวัตกรรมในองค์การกับพฤติกรรมการทำงานที่เน้นนวัตกรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และศึกษาตัวแปรพยากรณ์ที่สามารถร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมการทำงานที่เน้นนวัตกรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 210 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศการส่งเสริมนวัตกรรมในองค์การ และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการทำงานที่เน้นนวัตกรรม ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน ได้ค่า CVI เท่ากับ .94, .89, .88 และ .93 ตามลำดับ และทดสอบค่าความเที่ยง โดยคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่า ได้ค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .90, .97, .95 และ .96 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และสถิติถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมการทำงานที่เน้นนวัตกรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 3.49, S.D. = 0.76) การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม และบรรยากาศการส่งเสริมนวัตกรรมในองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการทำงานที่เน้นนวัตกรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .683, .524 และ .499 ตามลำดับ) ปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมการทำงานที่เน้นนวัตกรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ คือ การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต บรรยากาศการส่งเสริมนวัตกรรมในองค์การ และภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม โดยมีอำนาจในการทำนายร้อยละ 53.6 (Adjusted R² = .536) สามารถเขียนสมการทำนายในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ ZIWB = .540 ZLLL + .192 ZOIC + .149 ZIL
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study investigates the innovative work behavior of nurses in governmental university hospitals, focusing the relationship between lifelong learning, innovative leadership, and the organizational innovation climate. Additionally, it aims to identify key variables that collectively predict innovative work behavior of nurses in governmental university hospitals. The sample comprised 210 nurses with at least one year of professional experience in governmental university hospitals. The research tools included questionnaires on personal information, lifelong learning, innovative leadership, organizational innovation climate, and innovative work behavior. These instruments were validated by five experts, yielding Content Validity Index (CVI) scores of .94, .89, .88, and .93, respectively. Reliability was confirmed through Cronbach's alpha, with coefficients of .90, .97, .95, and .96. The analysis employed descriptive statistics, Pearson's correlation, and multiple regression analysis Results indicated that nurses’ innovative work behavior was moderate (M = 3.49, S.D. = 0.76). Lifelong learning, innovative leadership, and the organizational innovation climate were found to have significant positive correlations with innovative work behavior (r = .683, .524, and .499, respectively, p < .05). The combined predictive power of lifelong learning, organizational innovation climate, and innovative leadership accounted for 53.6% of the variance in innovative work behavior (Adjusted R² = .536). These predictors can be represented in the following standardized regression equation: ZIWB = .540 ZLLL + .192 ZOIC + .149 ZIL
Creative Commons License