Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development guideline for the national housing authority's affordable housing project to increase green space in the second phase of Ram Intra urban renewal project.
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อริยา อรุณินท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Landscape Architecture (ภาควิชาภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1157
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่โครงการฟื้นฟูเมืองรามอินทราระยะที่ 2 ซึ่งจากเดิมเป็นโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยแนวราบให้เป็นอาคารสูง เพื่อเพิ่มพื้นที่เปิดโล่งและพื้นที่สีเขียวให้กับโครงการ โดยเปลี่ยนโครงการเคหะชุมชนแนวราบเดิมที่ขาดการจัดสรรพื้นที่สีเขียวสำหรับชุมชน และพื้นที่เปิดโล่งทั้งหมดเป็นพื้นที่ถนนและทางเท้าที่เป็นพื้นที่ดาดแข็ง ซึ่งทำเลที่ตั้งโครงการในปัจจุบันมีความเป็นเมืองสูง ทั้งในด้านสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการ ทำให้ที่ดินมีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาสูงขึ้นจากเดิมเป็นอย่างมาก จึงเหมาะสำหรับการหาแนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่ให้สมประโยชน์ตามศักยภาพของที่ดินที่ตั้งโครงการมากยิ่งขึ้น การวิจัยนี้ได้มีการศึกษาทฤษฎีและข้อกำหนดที่เกี่ยวข้อง เกิดเป็นแนวทางเลือก 3 รูปแบบโดยมีความสูงอาคารเป็นตัวแปรกำหนด รูปแบบที่1 เป็นอาคารที่มีความสูง 8 ชั้น รูปแบบที่ 2 เป็นอาคารสูง 15-25 ชั้น และรูปแบบที่ 3 ความสูงอาคารสูงสุด 35 ชั้น ซึ่งเป็นความสูงตามแผนยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาของการเคหะแห่งชาติ โดยแต่ละรูปแบบจะต้องคำนึงถึงปัจจัย 3 ประการได้แก่ (1) มาตรฐานที่พักอาศัยของการเคหะแห่งชาติ (2) การเพิ่มพื้นที่เปิดโล่ง พื้นที่สีเขียวยั่งยืน และ(3) การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินได้คุ้มค่าและสมประโยชน์งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการเปรียบเทียบในเชิงปริมาณ โดยจากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์รูปแบบแนวทางเลือกทั้ง 3 รูปแบบ สรุปได้ว่าแนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบอาคารพักอาศัยจากแนวราบเป็นอาคารสูงสามารถช่วยเพิ่มพื้นที่เปิดโล่งและพื้นที่สีเขียวที่เป็นพื้นที่สีเขียวยั่งยืนในโครงการได้ อาคารยิ่งสูงจะยิ่งลดพื้นที่อาคารปกคลุมดินลงได้และยังสามารถจัดสรรพื้นที่เพื่อการทำกิจกรรมนันทนาการต่าง ๆ ของผู้อาศัยในโครงการได้มากขึ้น โดยรูปแบบแนวทางเลือกที่ 3 ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบที่ใช้ความสูงอาคารสูงสุด 35 ชั้น มีความเหมาะสมสูงสุดตามวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยซึ่งเน้นไปในด้านการพัฒนาที่สามารถเพิ่มพื้นที่เปิดโล่งและพื้นที่สีเขียวที่เป็นพื้นที่สีเขียวยั่งยืนในโครงการฟื้นฟูเมืองรามอินทราระยะที่ 2 ได้ และเป็นไปตามแผนพัฒนาของการเคหะแห่งชาติ รวมถึงมีความเหมาะสมกับบริบทพื้นที่ตั้งโครงการในปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This objective of this research was to study and present guidelines for the development of the Raminthra Urban Renewal Project-Phase 2, which was originally a horizontal residential project into high-rise affordable residences, in order to increase open space and green space for the project. It was originally a horizontal community housing project that lacked green space allocation for the community, and all open space was hard-surface roads and sidewalks. The current location of the project is highly urbanized, both in terms of public utilities, public services, resulting in a much higher potential for development than before. Therefore, it is suitable for finding a way to develop the area to make the most of the potential of the land where the project is located. This research has studied theories and related regulations, resulting in 3 alternatives, with building height as a variable in each model. Model 1 is a building with 8 floors, Model 2 is a building with 15-25 floors, and Model 3 has a maximum building height of 35 floors, which is the height according to the National Housing Authority's development strategy plan. Each model must take into account 3 factors: (1) National Housing Authority's housing standards, (2) increasing open space and sustainable green space, and (3) cost-effective and beneficial land utilization.From the study and analysis of the 3 alternative models, it can be concluded that the development approach of residential buildings from horizontal to high-rise can help increase open space and green space as sustainable green space in the project. The taller the building, the less the building covers the ground and can also allocate more space for recreational activities of the residents in the project. Alternative model 3, which uses a maximum building height of 35 floors, is the most appropriate according to the research objectives, which focus on the development that can increase open space and green space as sustainable green space in the Raminthra Urban Renewal Project-Phase 2, as well as being appropriate for the current context of the project location.
Creative Commons License