Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for healthy snacks brand using periodic table concept
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปวินท์ บุนนาค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.230
Abstract
งานวิจัยออกแบบเรขศิลป์แบรนด์ขนมขบเคี้ยวเพื่อสุขภาพโดยใช้แนวคิดตารางธาตุมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหากลยุทธ์และแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์แบรนด์ขนมขบเคี้ยวเพื่อสุขภาพโดยใช้แนวคิดตารางธาตุ ขั้นตอนและวิธีดำเนินงานวิจัยโดยการรวบรวมธาตุที่พบในอาหารและมีประโยชน์ต่อร่างกาย เพื่อคัดเลือกในการนำมาเป็นแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์โดยอ้างอิงจากตารางธาตุของ Dmitri Mendeleyev นำมารวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการสร้างแบรนด์ การตลาดโดยใช้เครื่องมือ Business Model Canvas, SWOT Analysis, Brand Positioning, 4Ps เพื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับแบรนด์ขนมขบเคี้ยวเพื่อสุขภาพในตลาดประเทศไทยเพื่อหาในแนวทางการออกแบบที่เหมาะสม จากการสืบค้นบทความ นิตยสาร งานวิจัย ทั้งแบบสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์และแบบดิจิทัล นอกจากนี้ยังได้สอบถามความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เพื่อนำความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมายมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในด้านการออกแบบในการประเมินเพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์แบรนด์ขนมขบเคี้ยวเพื่อสุขภาพโดยใช้แนวคิดตารางธาตุ สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า สารที่ต้องการสื่อ คือ Choose matter for better หมายถึง การเลือกรับประทานสารอาหารที่ดีต่อสุขภาพและ การเลือกวัตถุดิบในการนำมาสร้างสรรค์เพื่อเป็น อาหารการกินที่ดีเป็นเรื่องสนุก และอีกทั้งยังช่วยใน เรื่องสุขภาพ เมื่อสุขภาพดีขึ้น ชีวิตก็ดีขึ้น และบุคลิกภาพและอารมณ์ของงานออกแบบ คือ Healthy Cheerful Intellect แนวทางการออกแบบแบรนด์ขนมขบเคี้ยวเพื่อสุขภาพที่เหมาะสมคือ Logo ประเภท Name Fill ,ตัวอักษรประเภท Liquid Chrome และการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์แบบ Illustrated ingredients in punchy palettes
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research on graphic design of healthy snack brand using the periodic table concept. This research aims to find brand strategies and graphic design guidelines for healthy snack brand using the periodic table concept Method and Procedure's by gather various elements which found in food also have health benefit to select and use as a guideline for graphic designing base on Dmitri Mendeleyev’s periodic table. Collect and analyze data for creating brand marketing by applied Business Model Canvas, SWOT Analysis, Brand Positioning, 4Ps. Compare healthy crisps and snack brand in Thai market through research, magazine and article in both of printed copies and digital copies. In addition, the needs of the target group were also inquired to analyze using experts in graphic design to evaluate the guideline for graphic design for healthy snack brand using the periodic table concept. Summary of research, the results found that Message to be conveyed is Choose matter for better means Choosing to eat nutrients that are good for your health and Choosing raw materials to create good food is fun. And it also helps with health when your health improves. Life is better. The personality and mood of the design is Healthy Cheerful Intellect. Guidelines for designing appropriate healthy snack brands is Name Fill Logo type, Liquid Chrome letter type and Illustrated ingredients in punchy palettes packaging design.
Creative Commons License