Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dance creativity reflecting tricks in performing arts
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1191
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่อง “การสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์ที่สะท้อนถึงกลลวงในผลงานทางด้านศิลปะการแสดง” มีรูปแบบในลักษณะการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและแนวคิดหลังการสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์ที่สะท้อนถึงกลลวงในผลงานทางด้านศิลปะการแสดง โดยศึกษากลลวงในผลงานทางด้านศิลปะการแสดง นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานวิจัย เกณฑ์การสร้างมาตรฐานในการยกย่องบุคคลต้นแบบทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ที่มีต่องานวิจัย เพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานประกอบในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงเอกสาร สัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานวิจัย สื่อสารสนเทศอื่น ๆ ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สรุปผล และนำเสนอผลงานวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ที่สะท้อนถึงกลลวงในผลงานทางด้านศิลปะการแสดง สามารถจำแนกตามองค์ประกอบในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ทั้งหมด 8 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) บทการแสดง สร้างสรรค์ขึ้นใหม่ภายใต้ลักษณะของกลลวงในผลงานทางด้านศิลปะการแสดง แบ่งออกได้ทั้งหมด 9 องก์ โดยนำเสนอกลลวงในผลงานทางด้านศิลปะการแสดงที่ปรากฏขึ้นจริงในสังคม 2) นักแสดง มีความรู้ ความสามารถทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์และศิลปะการแสดง 3) ลีลานาฏยศิลป์ นำเสนอผ่านรูปแบบนาฏยศิลป์หลังสมัยใหม่ โดยใช้การเคลื่อนไหวแบบด้นสด การใช้ท่าทางในชีวิตประจำวัน ประกอบกับการเล่าเรื่องและการสลับบทของตัวละคร 4) เครื่องแต่งกาย ใช้การออกแบบจากหลักศิลปะมินิมอลลิสม์ (Minimalism) หลักทฤษฎีน้อยดีกว่ามาก (Less is more) และเครื่องแต่งกายในชีวิตประจำวัน 5) เสียงและดนตรีที่ใช้ประกอบการแสดง ใช้เสียงที่เกิดขึ้นจากธรรมชาติทั้งหมด 6) อุปกรณ์ประกอบการแสดง ใช้แนวคิดสัญลักษณ์ มุ่งเน้นความเรียบง่าย และสื่อสารการแสดงได้ง่าย 7) พื้นที่การแสดง นำเสนอการแสดงบนพื้นที่แบบเปิดและมีความหลากหลายทางด้านสภาพแวดล้อม 8) แสง ใช้แสงธรรมชาติในแต่ละช่วงเวลาที่มีความแตกต่างกัน อีกทั้งมีแนวคิดหลังการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน 6 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) แนวคิดเรื่องกลลวงในผลงานทางด้านศิลปะการแสดง 2) แนวคิดเรื่องคุณธรรมและจริยธรรมในผลงานทางด้านศิลปะการแสดง 3) แนวคิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงานนาฏยศิลป์ 4) แนวคิดความหลากหลายในงานนาฏยศิลป์ 5) แนวคิดทฤษฎีทางด้านศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ 6) แนวคิดของนาฏยศิลป์หลังสมัยใหม่ ซึ่งผลการวิจัยทั้งหมดนี้มีความสอดคล้องและตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research "The Creation of a Dance that Reflects of Tricks creativity in Performing arts" is a research conducted through qualitative and creative research method aimed to study the form of the creation of a dance that reflects of tricks creativity in performing arts and to study the concept after the creation of a dance that reflects of tricks creativity in performing arts. The result of this study has provided the information to use as the knowledge basis for the creation of the dance. The data is collected from documents, interviews, media. Then analyzed, synthesized, summarized and presented in the creation of a dance. From the study and data analysis as mentioned above, results were obtained in the form of performances which can be divided into 9 acts, creating a new one based on 8 performance elements: 1) the design of the performance script using the collage concept 2) the design of dance styles using the concept of post-modern dance, contemporary dance, dance in everyday life, and Thai dance 3) the selection of actors with the researcher playing the main roles 4) the costume design using the principles of minimalism which having less theory is better, and everyday clothing 5) the sound design and music used in performances using natural sounds 6) the design of performance props using symbols as an important principle in conveying meaning 7) the design of the performance space using a location outside the theater 8) the design of lighting using natural light. Furthermore, there are 6 concepts after the creation of the dance 1. Tricks creativity in performing arts 2. Morals and ethics in performing arts works 3. Creativity in the creation of a dance 4. Diversity of dance 5. Theory of Fine arts and applied 6. The concept of postmodern dance. The results of this study are related to all the purpose of this study.
Creative Commons License