Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Secondary education service area office management strategies based on the concept of students' learning outcome on future work skills.
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.362
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาและกรอบแนวคิดทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของการบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน 3) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multiphase mixed methods design) ประชากร คือ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 62 เขตพื้นที่ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 54 เขตพื้นที่ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูและคณะกรรมการติดตาม ตรวจสอบ ประเมินผลและนิเทศการศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในกรวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย () ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNImodified) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ การนำองค์กร การวางแผนกลยุทธ์ การให้ความสำคัญกับผู้รับบริการและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย การวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ การมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร การบริหารกระบวนการ ผลการดำเนินงาน ผลการประเมินมีความเหมาะสม และกรอบแนวคิดทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 5 ทักษะ ได้แก่ ทักษะส่วนบุคคล ทักษะคนและสังคม ทักษะคิดสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้และ ทักษะที่ใช้ในที่ทำงาน ผลการประเมินมีความเหมาะสม 2) จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคาม แยกเป็นวิเคราะห์ 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ 2.1) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายใน พิจารณาการบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ภาพรวมเป็นจุดอ่อน โดยเป็นจุดอ่อน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ การบริหารกระบวนการ การให้ความสำคัญกับผู้รับบริการและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ผลการดำเนินงานการมุ่งเน้นบุคคากร การวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ เมื่อพิจารณาทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน ภาพรวมเป็นจุดอ่อน โดยเป็นจุดอ่อน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ทักษะการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ ทักษะส่วนบุคคลและทักษะคิดสร้างสรรค์ และ 2.2) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก เป็นโอกาส ได้แก่ สภาพการเมือง เศรษฐกิจและเทคโนโลยี เป็นภาวะคุกคาม ได้แก่ สภาพสังคม 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน มี 7 กลยุทธ์หลัก 16 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 54 วิธีดำเนินการ โดยกลยุทธ์หลัก ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์หลัก 1 ปรับปรุงการบริหารกระบวนการที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน กลยุทธ์หลัก 2 ปรับปรุงการให้ความสำคัญกับผู้รับบริการและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน กลยุทธ์หลัก 3 ยกระดับผลการดำเนินงานในการพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน กลยุทธ์หลัก 4 ปรับปรุงระบบการมุ่งเน้นบุคลากรที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน กลยุทธ์หลัก 5 พัฒนาการวัด การวิเคราะห์และการจัดการความรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน กลยุทธ์หลัก 6 พัฒนาการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียนและกลยุทธ์หลัก 7 พัฒนาการนำองค์กรที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานในอนาคตของนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research were 1) to study the conceptual framework of management for the secondary educational service area offices and the conceptual framework of future work skills for students, 2) Analyze the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats of management for the secondary educational service area offices based on the learning outcomes future work skills for students, 3) Develop strategies of management for the secondary educational service area offices based on the learning outcomes future work skills for students. The population is 62 offices, the sample group is 54 offices, school administrators, teachers, and education monitoring, inspection, evaluation, and supervision committees.The informants consist of the Director of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office, school administrators, teachers, and the Monitoring, Evaluation, and Educational Supervision Committee. The research instruments were the conceptual framework assessment form, the questionnaire, and the suitability and feasibility assessment form for strategies, and the group discussion with experts. The statistics used to analyze the data included frequencies, percentages, mean scores, standard deviations (SD), Priority Needs Index (PNImodified), and content analysis. The results of the research found that 1) The conceptual framework of management for the secondary educational service area offices consists of 7 aspects: leading the organization, strategic planning, importance of service recipients and stakeholders, measurement, analysis and knowledge management, faculty and staff focus, process management, organizational Performance Result, and the conceptual framework of future work skills for students consists of 5 skills in order as follows : personal skills, people and social skills, creative thinking skills, applied knowledge skills, and workplace skills. 2) The strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats are analyzed in two aspects: 2.1) The management of the secondary education area office is a weakness in five areas: process management, importance of service recipients and stakeholders; organizational performance result, measurement, analysis and knowledge Management, and Students' future work skills The overall picture is a weakness with 3 weaknesses: applied knowledge skills, personal skills, and creativity thinking skills. and 2.2) The external environment is an opportunity, Political and government policies, economic, and technological conditions, but social is a threat. 3) The strategies of management for the secondary educational service area offices based on the learning outcomes future work skills for students are 7 main strategies, 16 secondary strategies, and 54 ways to implement them. The main strategies include: The first Improve process management that promotes students' future work skills, 2: Improve the focus on service recipients and stakeholders that promote students' future work skills, 3: Improve the performance of students' future work skills development, 4: Improve the personnel focus system that promotes students' future work skills, 5: Develop measurement, analysis, and knowledge management that promote students' future work skills, 6: Develop strategic planning that promotes students' future work skills, and the last develop organizational leadership that promotes students' future work skills.
Creative Commons License