Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
นวัตกรรมการพัฒนาครูวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำผู้ประกอบการ
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sukanya Chaemchoy
Second Advisor
Pruet Siribanpitak
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Educational Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.367
Abstract
This research aimed to: 1) study the conceptual framework of teacher development and entrepreneurial leadership, 2) study the levels of teachers’ entrepreneurial leadership, 3) analyze the priority needs in teacher development for enhancing entrepreneurial leadership of vocational colleges, and 4) to develop a teacher development innovation for enhancing entrepreneurial leadership of vocational colleges. This study employed a multi-phase mixed-method design, combining quantitative and qualitative data collection. The sample consisted of 433 vocational colleges under the office of vocational education commission. Informants included vocational college directors, deputy directors, and teachers. The research tools used were questionnaires and evaluation forms. Statistical analyses included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Priority Needs Index Modified (PNImodified), and content analysis from focus group discussions. The research findings revealed that: 1) conceptual framework of teacher development in vocational colleges includes four phases: (1) analyze phase, (2) design phase (3) implement phase, and (4) evaluation phase. The conceptual framework of entrepreneurial leadership consists of 7 components: (1) prediction logics, (2) creation logics in innovation, (3) social responsibility and sustainability, (4) environmental responsibility and sustainability, (5) economic responsibility and sustainability, (6) self-awareness, and (7) social awareness. 2) The three lowest-ranked components of the entrepreneurial leadership level of vocational college teachers were: (1) creation logics in innovation, (2) environmental responsibility and sustainability, and (3) economic responsibility and sustainability. 3) The priority needs for developing vocational teachers based on the concept of entrepreneurial leadership revealed that the development model in design phase and following by analyze phase and evaluation phase, and the most effective development methods were coaching, networking or professional learning communities, and training/ workshop/ seminars. And 4) the entrepreneurial leadership development innovation for vocational education teachers consists of three sub-innovations: (1) Innovation in transformative analysis and evaluation development for creative logic in innovation, (2) Innovation in transformative design development for environmental responsibility and sustainability, and (3) Innovation in transformative design development for economic responsibility and sustainability.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการพัฒนาครูวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาและภาวะผู้นำผู้ประกอบการ 2) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำผู้ประกอบการของครูวิทยาลับอาชีวศึกษา 3) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาครูอาชีวศึกษาตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำผู้ประกอบการ 4) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการพัฒนาครูอาชีวศึกษาตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำผู้ประกอบการ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multi-phase Mixed Method Design Research) เก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณร่วมกับการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา (สอศ.) รวม 433 วิทยาลัย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ และครู เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินสถิติที่ใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น PNImodified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการพัฒนาครูวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ (1) ระยะวิเคราะห์ (2) ระยะออกแบบ (3) ระยะการนำไปปฏิบัติ และ (4) ระยะประเมินผล กรอบแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำผู้ประกอบการ ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) ตรรกะการคาดการณ์ (2) ตรรกะการสร้างสรรค์ในนวัตกรรม (3) ความรับผิดชอบและความยั่งยืนด้านสังคม (4) ความรับผิดชอบและความยั่งยืนด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม (5) ความรับผิดชอบและความยั่งยืนด้านเศรษฐกิจ (6) การตระหนักรู้ตนเอง และ (7) การตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม 2) ระดับภาวะผู้นำผู้ประกอบการของครูวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 3 ลำดับ ได้แก่ (1) ตรรกะการสร้างสรรค์ในนวัตกรรม (2) ความรับผิดชอบและความยั่งยืนด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และ (3) ความรับผิดชอบและความยั่งยืนด้านเศรษฐกิจ 3) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาครูอาชีวศึกษาตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำผู้ประกอบการ พบว่า รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา ระยะออกแบบ มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือระยะวิเคราะห์ และระยะประเมินผล ส่วนวิธีการพัฒนาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ การสอนงาน การสร้างเครือข่ายหรือชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และการฝึกอบรม/ การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ/ สัมมนา 4) นวัตกรรมพลิกโฉมการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำผู้ประกอบการสำหรับครูอาชีวศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 นวัตกรรมย่อย ได้แก่ (1) การวิเคราะห์และการประเมินนวัตกรรมพลิกโฉมการพัฒนาตรรกะการสร้างสรรค์ในนวัตกรรม (2) การออกแบบนวัตกรรมพลิกโฉมการพัฒนาความรับผิดชอบและความยั่งยืนด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และ (3) การออกแบบนวัตกรรมพลิกโฉมการพัฒนาความรับผิดชอบและความยั่งยืนด้านเศรษฐกิจ
Creative Commons License