Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analytical reading development applying stanislavski’s system for upper primary students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติวัฒน์ จันทร์ใด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.375
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้บันเทิงคดีโดยประยุกต์ใช้ระบบของสตานิสลาฟสกี สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ2) ศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้บันเทิงคดีโดยประยุกต์ใช้ระบบของสตานิสลาฟสกีที่มีต่อการอ่านวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตัวอย่างวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐแห่งหนึ่ง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 39 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 10 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดการอ่านวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้บันเทิงคดีโดยประยุกต์ใช้ระบบของสตานิสลาฟสกี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้บันเทิงคดีโดยประยุกต์ใช้ระบบของสตานิสลาฟสกีสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลายมี 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) วิเคราะห์โครงเรื่องตามองค์ประกอบ (2) วิเคราะห์ภูมิหลังและแรงผลักดันของตัวละคร (3) สร้างจินตนาการเกี่ยวกับฉากและวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของฉาก (4) วิเคราะห์แก่นเรื่อง และ (5) เชื่อมโยงประสบการณ์เข้ากับเนื้อเรื่อง และ2) ผลการทดลองใช้ขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ พบว่านักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการอ่านวิเคราะห์หลังจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) develop the organizational process of fiction learning activities by applying Stanislavski’s system 2) study the impact of implementing the Stanislavski’s system on the analytical reading skills of upper primary school students during fiction learning activities. The research sample consists of 39 of 5th-grade students from a demonstration school that falls under the purview of a state-run university in Bangkok. The experiment duration was 10 hours. Research instruments were the achievement test for evaluating analytical reading pre-test and post-test, the lesson plans of fiction learning activities by applying Stanislavski’s system. Data analysis is performed using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings indicate that 1) The process of organizing fiction-based learning activities for upper primary school students by using the Stanislavski’s system are 5 steps (1) Thoroughly analyzing the theme based on the composition (2) Analyzing the background and motivation of the characters (3) Establishing scene imagination and analyzing the influence of the scene (4) Analyzing the theme of the story and (5) Connecting the experience with the story. 2) The research findings were as follows: analytical reading of the experimental group after learning through this developed the process of organizing fiction-based learning activities was significantly higher after that of before at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License