Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Extended reality technology embedded with role play directing and creative communication to promote high school students' self-esteem
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.391
Abstract
เยาวชนถือเป็นทรัพยากรที่สำคัญ เนื่องจากเยาวชนจะเติบโตเป็นผู้ใหญ่และกลายเป็นกำลังขับเคลื่อนที่สำคัญในการพัฒนาประเทศ การพัฒนาเยาวชนโดยให้ความสำคัญกับกระบวนการขัดเกลาจะสามารถส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าและเสริมสร้างความภาคภูมิใจในตนเองอันเป็นรากฐานในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสื่อสารการแสดงออกอย่างเหมาะสมภายใต้สถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้น จะช่วยเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะดังกล่าวให้เกิดขึ้นควบคู่กันไปได้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีต่อขยายความเป็นจริงที่ฝังการกำกับบทบาทสมมติและการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้เทคโนโลยีฯ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอการใช้เทคโนโลยีฯ โดยงานวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระยะดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาของเทคโนโลยีต่อขยายความเป็นจริงที่ฝังการกำกับบทบาทสมมติและการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา 479 คน ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีฯ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการการแสดง ด้านรูปแบบเทคโนโลยีต่อขยายความเป็นจริง ด้านการสื่อสารและด้านมนุษยศาสตร์ ระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาผลของการใช้เทคโนโลยีฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 30 คน ระยะที่ 4 การนำเสนอผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเชิงนโยบายในการนำเทคโนโลยีฯ ไปใช้สถานศึกษา ผลการทดลอง พบว่า การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้เรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (p
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
socialization can promote self-esteem and build self-pride, which are foundational for improving the quality of life and appropriately communicating and expressing themselves in various situations. This helps foster these qualities simultaneously.The objectives of this research are: To study the factors affecting the promotion of self-esteem among high school students.To develop augmented reality technology incorporating role-playing guidance and creative communication to promote self-esteem among high school students.To study the effects of using such technology.To propose the implementation of this technology.The research is divided into four phases as follows:Phase 1: Study of augmented reality technology incorporating role-playing guidance and creative communication to promote self-esteem among high school students, with a sample of 479 participants.Phase 2: Development of the technology, with information provided by experts in acting, augmented reality technology, communication, and humanities.Phase 3: Study of the effects of using the technology, with a target group of 30 high school students.Phase 4: Presentation to policymakers for implementing the technology in educational institutions.The results of the experiment showed that the students' self-esteem significantly increased after the training, with a statistical significance level of .05 (p
Creative Commons License