Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A writing teaching method using an active learning process to enhance creative writing abilities of primary students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.395
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องการสอนเขียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนเขียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกก่อนและหลังเรียน 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนเขียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนเขียนแบบปกติ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งเป็น2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ห้อง 1 จำนวนนักเรียน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ห้อง 4 จำนวนนักเรียน 20 คน เลือกตัวอย่างโดยเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการสอนที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก และแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนแบบปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังจากการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนเขียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกมีความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to compare the pretest and posttest achievements of the creative writing abilities of the controlled group after learning through active learning and to compare the creative writing abilities between the controlled and experimented groups. The sample consists of 40 Primary 3 students divided into 2 groups: one is a normal group consisting of 20 students and the other is a controlled group with the same number of students. The sample was selected by purposive sampling. The data was collected by the tests of creative writing abilities. The research instruments were the lesson plans of creative writing using an active learning process and the lesson plans of general writing. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviation and T- score. The research found that the creative writing abilities of the students after being managed for active learning is higher than those before being managed for active learning with statistical significance at 0.5 level. The creative writing abilities of the students managed for active learning are different from those of normal class with statistical significance at 0.5 level.
Creative Commons License