Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of blended training activity using interactive video coaching and scenario – based learning to enhance professional competency
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.402
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้วิดีโอปฏิสัมพันธ์ การสอนงานและการเรียนรู้แบบฉากทัศน์เป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานฯ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการฝึกอบรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานบริษัทเอกชนระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวนทั้งหมด 30 คน ได้มาโดยการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2) แบบประเมินและรับรองรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานฯ 3) แผนการฝึกอบรมที่สอดคล้องกับรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานฯ 4) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบประเมินสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ One-way repeated measure ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมผสมผสานที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) วัตถุประสงค์การฝึกอบรม 2) ผู้ดำเนินการฝึกอบรมและผู้เข้าอบรม 3) สื่อเทคโนโลยี 4) กระบวนการฝึกอบรม 5) การวัดและประเมินผล และมีขั้นตอนการฝึกอบรม ประกอบด้วย 3 ระยะ คือ 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมในการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน 2) ระหว่างการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน 3) หลังการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน และแบ่งออกเป็น 7 ขั้นตอน (1) เกริ่นนำและให้ความรู้ (2) ศึกษาสถานการณ์เรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริง (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและแก้ไขปัญหา (4) เสริมความรู้ (5) แบ่งปันข้อมูลในสังคมเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ (6) อภิปรายและสรุปผล (7) วัดและประเมินผล พบว่า พนักงานที่ฝึกอบรมโดยใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานฯ มีสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพหลังฝึกอบรมสูงขึ้นกว่า ก่อนฝึกอบรมและระหว่างฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) Develop a Blended training Model, 2) Study the effects of employing this blended training model to bolster professional competency, 3) to present a blended training model. The research sample consisted of 30 operational staff from a private company, Purposive Selection for this study. The tools used in this research included: 1) the blended training model, 2) a training plan that aligns with the blended training model, 3) a professional competency assessment form. Data analysis methods included calculating frequencies, percentages, means, standard deviations, and One-way repeated measures ANOVA. The result showed that the developed blended training model consisted of five components: 1) training objectives 2) trainers and trainees 3) technology media 4) training processes 5)measurement and evaluation and consists of three stages: 1) preparation for blended training, 2) during the blended training, 3) after the blended training, and is divided into seven steps: (1) Introduction and Knowledge Sharing (2) Real-world Scenario Study (3) Problem Analysis and Problem Solving (4) Knowledge Enhancement (5) Knowledge Sharing in Learning Communities (6) Discussion (7) Evaluation and Assessment 2) Participants trained with this blended training model showed significantly higher professional competency after training compared to during training, and higher during training compared to before training, with statistical significance at the .05 level
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.