Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of learning innovation to promote the art and culture appreciation: a case study of kamphaeng phet province
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อินทิรา พรมพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.420
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าศิลปวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชรสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 12 ท่าน เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบใช้ทีมเป็นฐาน จำนวน 2 ท่าน ด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร จำนวน 3 ท่าน ด้านการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ จำนวน 2 ท่าน และด้านการเห็นคุณค่าและการสร้างความซาบซึ้ง จำนวน 5 ท่าน 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 20 คน โรงเรียนราษฎร์ปรีชาวิทยาคม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากำแพงเพชร จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร เพื่อใช้ทดลองนวัตกรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดผลก่อนและหลังเรียน แบบประเมินการเห็นคุณค่าศิลปวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร แบบบันทึกการสังเกตพฤติกรรมของผู้เรียนระหว่างการใช้นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เรียนหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม “นำเที่ยวเมืองเก่า เล่าเรื่องกำแพงเพชร” วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติทดสอบที (Paired Samples t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลวิจัยพบว่า นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าศิลปวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร ประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้จำนวน 2 แผน ประกอบไปด้วย กิจกรรมการนำเที่ยวและออกแบบกิจกรรมเพื่อเป็นแนวทางการประชาสัมพันธ์โบราณสถาน จากการสังเคราะห์เป็นองค์ความรู้ใหม่ “PATE Model” โดยใช้หลักการของขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมได้มาจากการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานและการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ (P,E) สอดแทรกการเห็นคุณค่าและสร้างความซาบซึ้งในขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานศิลปะจากทฤษฎีการสร้างความซาบซึ้ง (A) การแบ่งกลุ่มและการทำแบบวัดก่อนและหลังทำกิจกรรมจากการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทีมเป็นฐาน (T) สิ่งที่จะได้รับคือ ทักษะหลัก ได้แก่ 1) ทักษะการวิเคราะห์ วิพากษ์ วิจารณ์คุณค่างานทัศนศิลป์ 2) ทักษะการสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์ และทักษะรอง ได้แก่ 1) ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม และ 2) ทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 นักเรียนผู้เข้าร่วมการใช้นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าศิลปวัฒนธรรม : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร มีความรู้ความเข้าใจสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้นวัตกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีระดับการเห็นคุณค่าศิลปวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้นวัตกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 พฤติกรรมที่แสดงออกของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พบว่าด้านการตอบสนองอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือการลงมือปฏิบัติอย่างตั้งใจ มีความสุขที่ได้เรียนรู้ มีส่วนร่วมในชั้นเรียน และการตอบคำถามในชั้นเรียน ความคิดเห็นที่ผู้เรียนมีต่อกิจกรรม กล่าวคือ เนื้อหาไม่น่าเบื่อ รู้สึกสนุกที่ได้ลงมือปฏิบัติชิ้นงานจากการเรียนรู้เรื่องศิลปวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร โดยมีเพื่อนกลุ่มอื่นเป็นผู้สอน และได้สอนกลุ่มอื่นผ่านกิจกรรมที่กลุ่มตนเองออกแบบ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to develop learning innovation to promote the art and culture appreciation in Kamphaeng Phet province for secondary school students in Kamphaeng Phet province. The sample groups used in this study were 1) 12 experts which consist of 2 persons specialized in using Team-Based Learning, 3 persons specialized in the Art and Culture of Kamphaeng Phet province, 2 persons specialized in Experiential Learning Theory, and 5 persons specialized in Appreciation Design Theory 2) 20 secondary school students studying in grade 9 of Ratpreecha Witthayakhom School, under Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kamphaeng Phet, Kamphaeng Phet province to observe utilization of the learning innovation. The research instruments in this research were Experts’ Questionnaire, Learning Management Plan, Pre and Post Course Exam, The Art and Culture Appreciation of Kamphaeng Phet Assessment, Observation Record of students’ behavior during utilizing learning innovation and Students’ Questionnaire after participation in “Kamphaeng Phet: Old Town, New Tale” tour activity. The data was gathered and measured by using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Paired Samples t-test, and content consideration. The analysis revealed that learning innovation to promote the art and culture appreciation in Kamphaeng Phet province, in other words, 2 learning management plans including tour activity which was designed to be the model of public relation to historical monument “PATE Model” to get Main skills includes 2 skills: 4.1) Skills in analyzing, criticizing, and criticizing the value of visual arts and 4.2) Arts creative skills and soft skills includes 2 skills: 4.2.1) Teamwork skills and 4.2.2) 21st Century Skills by utilizing method of Problem-Based Learning, Team-Based Learning, Appreciation Design Theory, and Experiential Learning Theory, had produced higher comprehension level for participated students compared to before utilizing the learning innovation for statistically significance as .05. The appreciation level of the art and culture appreciation in Kamphaeng Phet province has been increased in the student participants compared to before utilizing the learning innovation for statistically significance as .05 as well. Regarding the result of perceived behavior of secondary school students, it indicates that the response level was in the highest: they proceeded with focus and were happy to learn, engage, and answer the questions in the class. The reflections from the participants involved appealing contents of learning, feeling delightful when creating work related to the art and culture of Kamphaeng Phet province while having other groups of students acted as the instructor and also proceeding to educate other students with their own designed activity.
Creative Commons License