Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
User interface design of students’ social skills readiness profilefor supporting teachers’ data use in learning management
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กนิษฐ์ ศรีเคลือบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.433
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและพัฒนาแบบประเมินความพร้อมด้านทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการและลักษณะการใช้ข้อมูลความพร้อมด้านทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู 3) เพื่อออกแบบส่วนต่อประสานผู้ใช้งานโปรไฟล์ความพร้อมด้านทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนเพื่อสนับสนุนการใช้ข้อมูลในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู ในการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบความพร้อมฯ ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ตรวจสอบความเที่ยงใช้การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ระยะที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ความต้องการและลักษณะการใช้ข้อมูลความพร้อมของครูจากการสัมภาษณ์ ตัวอย่างคือ ครูระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 จำนวน 4 คน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสพฐ. และโรงเรียนสังกัดสช. และระยะที่ 3 ออกแบบส่วนต่อประสานผู้ใช้งานโปรไฟล์ความพร้อมฯ ทำการทดสอบ A/B Testing ครูเก็บข้อมูลความพร้อมนักเรียนจำนวน 100 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย และสัมภาษณ์การใช้ข้อมูลนักเรียนในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. องค์ประกอบความพร้อมด้านทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนสังเคราะห์ได้ทั้งหมด 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างมิตรภาพและการรักษาสัมพันธภาพ 2) การจัดการอารมณ์และความรู้สึกของตนเอง 3) การรับรู้และเข้าใจมุมมองของผู้อื่น และ 4) การปฏิบัติตนเมื่ออยู่ร่วมกันในสังคม ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือ มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (IOC) ทั้งฉบับอยู่ระหว่าง .67-1.00 ด้านความเที่ยง มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค เท่ากับ .85 แบบประเมินมีความน่าเชื่อถือ สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ 2. ครูมีความต้องการใช้เครื่องมือลักษณะสมุดบันทึก แบบเป็นตาราง ใช้สีโทนอ่อน และมีสรุปรวมคะแนน ร้อยละ จุดเด่น จุดด้อย และจุดที่ควรพัฒนา 3. ผลการออกแบบส่วนต่อประสานผู้ใช้งานโปรไฟล์ความพร้อมฯ ครูมีความพึงพอใจรูปแบบ A มากกว่า B ส่วนนักเรียนควรได้รับการส่งเสริมความพร้อมด้านการรับรู้และเข้าใจมุมมองของผู้อื่น ครูใช้ข้อมูลความพร้อมฯ พัฒนาพฤติกรรมนักเรียนให้มีทักษะทางสังคมมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aimed to: 1) analyze characteristic and develop assessment of students’ social skills readiness. 2) analyze the needs and teachers’ data use in learning management.3) design user interface of students’ social skills readiness profile for supporting teachers' data use in learning management. The research procedure was separated into 3 phases. The first phase was analyzing characteristics of social skills readiness. Analyzing the instruments quality by content validity using Index of item objective congruence (IOC), reliability using Cronbach’s alpha coefficient. The second phase was analyzing the needs and teachers’ data use from interviewed teachers. The sample were 4 teachers in kindergarten year 3 under OBEC and NESDB. The third phase was designing user interface of students’ social skills readiness profile and A/B Testing. Teachers collected students’ data were 100 students. The data was analyzed using descriptive statistics. And interview levels of teachers' data use in learning management. The findings of the study were as follow: 1. The characteristic of students’ social skills readiness consisted of 4 aspects which are: 1) Building friendship and maintaining relationships 2) Managing self-emotions and feeling 3) Recognizing and understanding the others 4) Behavior when living together in society. The whole of validity (IOC) result was between .67-1.00. The result of reliability (Cronbach’s alpha coefficient) was .85. The assessment is reliable can be used. 2. Teachers want to use the instruments, the feature was grid notebook, light colors, summarized of scores for percentages, strengths and weaknesses improvement. 3. The design user interface of students’ social skills readiness profile; teachers satisfied type A more than type B. Students should be encouraged; recognizing and understanding the others. Teachers use students’ data develop behavior for more social skills.
Creative Commons License