Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Preschool teacher beliefs toward computer science learning promotion in schools under the office of the basic education commission
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปนัฐษรณ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.434
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความเชื่อของครูอนุบาลเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้วิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ 2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ 3) ด้านบทบาทครู ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูประจำชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1-3 จำนวน 476 คน จากโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 4 ภูมิภาค ได้แก่ ภาคเหนือ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ภาคกลาง และภาคใต้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความเชื่อของครูอนุบาลเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้วิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยภาพรวมมีความเชื่ออยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 4.48) โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความคิดเห็นสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ (x̄ = 4.50) รองลงมาคือ ด้านบทบาทครู (x̄ = 4.49) และ ด้านเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ (x̄ = 4.46) ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า 1) ด้านเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ครูอนุบาลมีความเชื่อ อยู่ที่ระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความคิดเห็นสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการแก้ปัญหาอย่างเป็นระบบ (x̄ = 4.55) รองลงมาคือ ด้านการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง (x̄ = 4.45) และด้านการเขียนโค้ดอย่างง่ายโดยไม่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ (x̄ = 4.37) ตามลำดับ 2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ครูอนุบาลมีความเชื่ออยู่ที่ระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความคิดเห็นสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการจัดสื่อและสภาพแวดล้อมสูงที่สุด (x̄= 4.67) รองลงมาคือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม (x̄ = 4.43) และด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ (x̄ = 4.39) ตามลำดับ และ 3) ด้านบทบาทครู พบว่า ครูอนุบาลมีความเชื่ออยู่ที่ระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความคิดเห็นสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ในห้องเรียนสูงที่สุด (x̄ = 4.54) รองลงมาคือ ด้านการชี้แนะ (x̄ = 4.51) และด้านการเป็นแบบอย่าง เท่ากับ (x̄ = 4.42) ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study teacher beliefs toward computer science learning promotion in schools under the office of the basic education commission in 3 aspects which were 1) learning objective 2) learning experiences organization and 3) role of teacher. Samples were 476 preschool teachers in schools under the office of the basic education commission from 4 regions of Thailand which were Northern Thailand, Northeastern Thailand, Central Thailand, and Southern Thailand. The research instrument was a questionnaire and interviewing form. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The research finding found that preschool teachers’ beliefs about promoting computer science learning Overall, they believe at a high level (x̄ = 4.48), with the highest average score being Learning Management (x̄ = 4.50), followed by Teacher Role (x̄ = 4.49) and Learning Objectives (x̄ = 4.46), respectively. The result of each aspect can be summarized as follows: 1) Learning Objectives, preschool teachers believe at a high level, with the highest average score being systematic problem solving (x̄ = 4.55), self-knowledge creation (x̄ = 4.45) and simple coding without a computer (x̄ = 4.37), respectively. 2) Learning Management, preschool teachers believe at a high level, with the highest average score being media and environment management (x̄ = 4.67), activity management (x̄ = 4.43) and learning assessment (x̄ = 4.39), respectively. 3) Teacher Role, preschool teachers believe at a high level, with the highest average score being creating a learning community in the classroom (x̄ = 4.54), mentoring (x̄ = 4.51) and role modeling (x̄ = 4.42), respectively.
Creative Commons License