Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of instructional multimedia to enhance blowing and tonguing skills for "pi-nai" basic skills
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชฏาลัมพก์ เหล่าวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.451
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาการใช้ลมและลิ้นในการเป่า “ปี่ใน” ขั้นพื้นฐาน จากการมองไม่เห็นวิธีการปฏิบัติภายในร่างกาย 2) พัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนมัลติมีเดียเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการใช้ลมและลิ้นสำหรับ “ปี่ใน”ขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบวิจัยและพัฒนา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสำรวจปัญหาจากกลุ่มนักปี่จำนวน 30 คน สัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 3 ท่านโดยใช้แบบแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ตรวจสอบคุณภาพสื่อด้วยแบบประเมินตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่านและนำสื่อไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่นิสิตและนักเรียนจำนวน 10 คน และทำการประเมินคุณภาพสื่อ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาด้านการใช้ลมและลิ้นในการเป่า “ปี่ใน” ขั้นพื้นฐานจากการมองไม่เห็นวิธีการปฏิบัติภายในร่างกายพบปัญหาทั้งหมด 5 ประเด็นได้แก่ 1) การใช้ลมในการเป่าเสียงต่างๆได้แก่ การเป่าในกลุ่มเสียงต่ำ (เสียงต้อ) และการเป่าในกลุ่มเสียงสูง (เสียงแหบ) 2) การระบายลม 3) การตอดลม 4) การประคบลิ้น และ 5) การตอดลิ้น 2. สื่อการเรียนการสอนมัลติมีเดียเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการใช้ลมและลิ้นสำหรับ “ปี่ใน”ขั้นพื้นฐานที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อแก้ปัญหาเรื่องการใช้ลมและลิ้นในการเป่า “ปี่ใน” ประกอบด้วยข้อความ ภาพนิ่ง ภาพกราฟฟิกเคลื่อนไหว เสียงปี่ และการเชื่อมโยง (Hyperlink) ในสื่อประกอบด้วยหน้าปก คำนำ หน้าหลัก ส่วนเนื้อหาแบ่งออกเป็น 3 บทเรียนได้แก่ บทที่ 1 เรื่องความรู้พื้นฐานของปี่ บทที่ 2 เรื่องการสร้างเสียงปี่ใน และบทที่ 3 เรื่องการใช้ลิ้นและการใช้ลม มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพสื่อจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่าน มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.79 แสดงว่าสื่อมีคุณภาพในระดับดีมากและมีผลการประเมินคุณภาพจากการนำสื่อไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มผู้เรียน 10 คนมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.99 แสดงว่าสื่อมีคุณภาพในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) investigate the problems associated with blowing and tonguing skills for "Pi-Nai" basic skills, particularly concerning the invisible physical techniques involved; and 2) develop multimedia teaching materials to enhance these skills. The study employs a research and development methodology, gathering data from a survey involving 30 "Pi-Nai" players and conducting semi-structured interviews with 3 key informants. The quality of the developed materials is assessed using a five-point Likert scale evaluation conducted by 3 experts. Following this, the media are pilot-tested with a sample group of 10 students, after which a quality evaluation is performed. The research findings reveal that 1) five issues were identified regarding blowing and tonguing skills for "Pi-Nai" basic skills, namely: a) blowing to produce various tones, including low and high; b) circular breathing; c) air pressure in articulation; d) pressure tonguing; and e) slap-tonguing. 2) The developed instructional multimedia, designed to address issues with blowing and tonguing skills for "Pi-Nai," includes text, still images, animated graphics, sound clips of the instrument, and hyperlinks. The materials are structured into three lessons: Lesson 1 covers the fundamentals of the "Pi-Nai," Lesson 2 focuses on sound production techniques, and Lesson 3 details blowing and tonguing techniques. The quality evaluation from the experts yielded an average rating of 4.79, indicating a high level of quality, while user testing with the student sample achieved an average rating of 4.99, also indicating very high quality.
Creative Commons License