Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการปรับตัวของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีตามทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a program for promoting adaptability of undergraduates based on the theory of self-efficacy
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Second Advisor
ปิยวรรณ วิเศษสุวรรณภูมิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.454
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการปรับตัวของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีตามทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และ 2) ประเมินคุณภาพของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการปรับตัวของนักศึกษา โดยมีระยะเวลาใช้โปรแกรม 6 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักศึกษาปริญญาตรีของมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 33 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการปรับตัว แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และสถิติ t-test และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีหลักการ 4 ประการ คือ 1) การประเมินความสามารถของตนเองจากประสบการณ์เดิม และมีความคาดหวังผลลัพธ์เชิงบวก 2) การประเมินเป้าหมายและการกำกับตนเองเพื่อมุ่งสู่เป้าหมาย 3) การจัดสถานการณ์และบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ภายใต้สิ่งแวดล้อมเชิงบวก 4) การสะท้อนคิดถึงการดำเนินการเพื่อรับรู้ความสามารถ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนานักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีให้มีความสามารถในการปรับตัวด้านการเรียน ด้านสังคม และด้านอารมณ์ เนื้อหาที่ใช้ ประกอบด้วย 1) การรู้จักตนเอง 2) การเข้าใจผู้อื่น 3) การสื่อสารและมารยาทสังคม 4) สื่อและการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ 5) ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา และ 6) การทำงานเป็นทีม ขั้นตอนของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ประเมินความสามารถของตนเองเพื่อกำหนดเป้าหมาย ขั้นที่ 2 วางแผนโดยคำนึงถึงความสามารถของตนเอง และลงมือปฏิบัติเพื่อมุ่งสู่เป้าหมาย ขั้นที่3 กำกับติดตามและปรับแผนการดำเนินการ และขั้นที่ 4 สะท้อนความสำเร็จสู่การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง การดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรม ประกอบด้วย 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ก่อนการใช้โปรแกรม ระหว่างการใช้โปรแกรมและหลังการใช้โปรแกรม การวัดและประเมินผลโดยวิธีการประเมินเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบวัดความสามารถในการปรับตัว และการประเมินเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์ 2. ความสามารถในการปรับตัวของนักศึกษาหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อจำแนกตามองค์ประกอบ พบว่า นักศึกษามีความสามารถในการรับมือและจัดการปัญหาและความสามารถในการแสวงหาและเรียนรู้สิ่งใหม่สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ความสามารถในการกำกับตนเองก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการปรับตัวตามทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถในการปรับตัวมีความสามารถในการปรับตัวเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทิศทางที่ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research and development study aimed to create and evaluate a program designed to promote adaptability among undergraduate students, grounded in self-efficacy theory. Conducted over six weeks during the second semester of the 2023 academic year, the study involved 33 first-year undergraduate students from a private university in Bangkok. The research instruments included an adaptability scale, an observation form, and an interview form. Quantitative data were analyzed using percentages, arithmetic mean, and t-test statistics, while qualitative data were examined through content analysis. The program was developed based on four key principles: evaluating self-ability through personal mastery experiences with positive expectancy, evaluating goals and self-regulation to achieve targets, creating a positive learning environment, and reflecting on performance to enhance self-efficacy. The content aimed to enhance students' adaptability in learning, social, and emotional aspects through six key areas: self-awareness, understanding others, communication and social etiquette, media and media literacy, problem-solving skills, and teamwork. The implementation of the program followed a structured procedure divided into four stages: evaluating self-capability and setting goals, planning based on self-capability to reach goals, self-monitoring of the plan, and reflecting on performance to build self-efficacy. The program was conducted in three phases: pre-program, during-program, and post-program. Both quantitative and qualitative assessments were used to measure adaptability. The findings indicated that students showed significantly higher adaptability in the post-program phase compared to the pre-program phase, with a significance level of .05. Specifically, students demonstrated significant improvements in coping and managing problems skill and new searching-learning skills. However, there was no significant difference in self-regulation skills between the pre-and post-program phases. Overall, students exhibited more appropriate adaptability after participating in the program based on self-efficacy theory.
Creative Commons License