Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of integrated thai art activities model for promoting the culture of peace
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.456
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาลักษณะสภาพสังคมวัฒนธรรมและองค์ประกอบที่ก่อให้เกิดความแตกต่างหลากหลายระหว่างบุคคล 2. ศึกษาองค์ประกอบหรือรากฐานของงานศิลปะไทยที่สามารถนำมาใช้จัดกิจกรรมในรูปแบบศิลปะเชิงสัมพันธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมสันติวัฒนธรรม 3. ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาศิลปะไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมสันติวัฒนธรรม งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยใช้เทคนิควิธีเชิงคุณภาพ แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ 1) การเตรียมข้อมูลในการพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรม ด้วยการวิจัยเอกสาร ศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของชุมชนต้นแบบและชุมชนที่ต้องการส่งเสริมสันติวัฒนธรรมและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7 ด้าน จำนวน 35 ท่าน 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาศิลปะไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมสันติวัฒนธรรม 3) การศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมฯ โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มเดียวมีการทดสอบหลังใช้ร่วมกับแบบประเมินความคิดเห็น แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้การเกิดสันติวัฒนธรรม และแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดหมวดหมู่ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ลักษณะสภาพสังคมวัฒนธรรมและองค์ประกอบที่ก่อให้เกิดความแตกต่างหลากหลายระหว่างบุคคล คือ ความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรม ความเป็นสังคมเมืองและการอยู่อาศัย ความหลากหลายทางสังคม การแบ่งพรรคพวก การแบ่งพื้นที่รับผิดชอบมากเกินไป และการขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในรากเหง้าทางวัฒนธรรม 2. ได้รูปแบบกิจกรรมบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาศิลปะไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมสันติวัฒนธรรม (ITA CoP Model) ที่เป็นการนำรากฐานของศิลปะไทยทั้งที่เป็นรูปธรรมและนามธรรมมาบูรณาการร่วมกับแนวคิดและกระบวนการของศิลปะเชิงสัมพันธ์ เน้นการเกิดสุนทรียภาพผ่านกิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมที่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กันระหว่างผู้จัดกิจกรรมศิลปะกับผู้มีส่วนร่วม โดยรูปแบบกิจกรรมฯ ประกอบด้วย 3 หัวข้อหลัก ได้แก่ 1) อาหารท้องถิ่นของชุมชน 2) ประวัติศาสตร์ของชุมชน และ 3) จิตสำนึกร่วมของชุมชน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้เกิดสันติวัฒนธรรม 5 ด้าน คือ (1) ความเข้าใจและไว้วางใจ (2) ความรักและเคารพ (3) การไม่ใช้ความรุนแรง (4) การมีส่วนร่วมให้ความร่วมมือ และ(5) ความเท่าเทียมกัน 3. ผลการประเมินความคิดเห็นของผู้เข้าร่วม 3 กิจกรรม มีความเห็นว่ารูปแบบและองค์ประกอบของกิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสมในระดับที่เห็นด้วยและเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง โดยผู้เข้าร่วมทุกกิจกรรมมีพฤติกรรมการเกิดสันติวัฒนธรรมในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ ผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมส่วนใหญ่ได้ให้ความเห็นเพิ่มเติมว่า หากมีการจัดกิจกรรมในลักษณะนี้อย่างต่อเนื่องก็จะเป็นรากฐานสำคัญในการสร้างชุมชนที่เปี่ยมไปด้วยความรัก ความเข้าใจ สร้างเครือข่ายความสัมพันธ์ที่เข้มแข็งในระยะยาว ส่งเสริมให้ชุมชนพัฒนาตนเองผ่านความร่วมมือของคนในชุมชนและเกิดสันติวัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research examined 1. the characteristics of socio-cultural conditions and factors that contribute to the multiplicity in a society; 2. the components or foundations of Thai art that can be used to organize relational art activities to promote a culture of peace; and 3. the result of using an integration of Thai art activities to promote the culture of peace model. The research employed a research and development method using qualitative techniques, which were divided into three phases. Phase 1 involved preparing data for the development of the activity model through document research, observing model communities and communities that need to promote a culture of peace, and conducting in-depth interviews with 35 experts from 7 fields. Phase 2 focused on developing an integrated model of Thai art activities to promote the culture of peace. Phase 3 investigated the impact of implementing the developed activity model using a one-group posttest design, along with opinion assessments, observations of behaviors indications of a culture of peace, and in-depth interviews. Data analysis included percentages, means, standard deviations, data organization, and content analysis. The results show that: 1. Characteristics of socio-cultural conditions and factors contributing to the multiplicity in a society include cultural differences, urban living and housing, social diversity, factionalism, excessive division of responsibilities, and a lack of knowledge and understanding of cultural roots. 2. The development of an Integration of Thai Art Activities to Promote a Culture of Peace Model (ITA CoP Model). This model integrates the roots of Thai art, both tangible and intangible, with the concepts and processes of relational art. It emphasizes the aesthetics of cultural activities that involve interaction between art facilitators and participants. The activity model consists of three main topics: 1) the local food of the community, 2) the history of the community, and 3) the sense of community. The objectives of the activity model were to foster peace culture in five aspects: (1) Understanding and trust, (2) Love and respect, (3) Non-violence, (4) Participation and cooperation, and (5) Equality. 3. The participants' opinions evaluation results from three activities showed that they agreed or strongly agreed with the appropriateness of the model and its components. Participants in all activities exhibited culture of peace behaviors ranking from high to very high levels. Furthermore, most participants provided additional feedback suggesting that these integrated art activities should be organized continuously. These art activities will form an important foundation for building a community full of love and understanding, creating strong long-term relationship networks, and fostering community self-development through collaboration, and ultimately leading to a sustainable culture of peace.
Creative Commons License