Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Machinery appraisal using delphi technique and analytical hierarchy process
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.864
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาเกณฑ์การประเมินราคาเครื่องจักรที่เหมาะสม สำหรับการประเมินราคาเครื่องจักรตามแนวทางการเปรียบเทียบราคาตลาด โดยใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้นในการกำหนดเกณฑ์และน้ำหนักความสำคัญ และใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายในการหาระดับของแต่ละเกณฑ์ การดำเนินงานวิจัยได้เริ่มจาก 1) ทำการสำรวจเกณฑ์การประเมินราคา 2) การสอบถามเชิงลึกถึงเกณฑ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องจากนักประเมินอาชีพ 3) สร้างผังโครงสร้างการตัดสินใจเชิงลำดับชั้นสำหรับการหาเกณฑ์ในการประเมินราคา 4) วิเคราะห์น้ำหนักความสำคัญจากกระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น 5) วิเคราะห์ระดับคุณสมบัติของเกณฑ์จากเทคนิคเดลฟาย 6) เปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินราคาเครื่องจักรด้วยวิธีเปรียบเทียบราคาตลาด งานวิจัยนี้ได้เลือกเครื่องกลึงโลหะ เครื่องผสมยาง ห้องเย็น เครื่องฉีดพลาสติก และเครื่องสีข้าว มาเป็นตัวแทนของกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมในงานวิจัย โดยสร้างผังโครงสร้างการตัดสินใจเชิงลำดับชั้นการประเมินราคาประกอบด้วยเกณฑ์หลักทั้งหมด 6 เกณฑ์ เกณฑ์รอง 15 เกณฑ์ ผลจากการหาน้ำหนักความสำคัญของเกณฑ์ พบว่าเกณฑ์หลักที่มีน้ำหนักความสำคัญสูงในทุกเครื่องจักร คือ สภาพเครื่องจักร และประสิทธิภาพ ส่วนเกณฑ์รอง คือ สภาพความพร้อมใช้งาน เมื่อนำเกณฑ์หลักและเกณฑ์รองมาพิจารณาร่วมกัน ทำให้ได้เกณฑ์การประเมินราคาเครื่องจักรทั้งหมด 17 เกณฑ์ ที่มีค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญของแต่ละเกณฑ์ในแต่ละเครื่องจักรแตกต่างกัน โดยน้ำหนักความสำคัญของเกณฑ์จะสัมพันธ์วัตถุประสงค์ของเครื่องจักรนั้นๆ อาจปรับเปลี่ยนมีความแตกต่างกันตามหน้าที่ของเครื่องจักร จากนั้นใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายในการหาระดับของแต่ละเกณฑ์ ซึ่งนักประเมินทั้งกลุ่มมีความเห็นชอบต่อการแบ่งระดับของแต่ละเกณฑ์ดังกล่าว เมื่อนำเกณฑ์ที่ได้นี้ไปใช้ในการประเมินมูลค่าของเครื่องกัดแนวตั้งและเครื่องฉีดพลาสติกเพื่อเป็นตัวอย่างการสร้างเกณฑ์ในงานวิจัยนี้ พบว่าสามารถลดความแตกต่างของมูลค่าเครื่องกัดแนวตั้งและเครื่องฉีดพลาสติก ของนักประเมินแต่ละคนได้ถึง 83.05% และ 97.56% ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to find suitable criteria for the appraisal of machinery in the market approach by using analytical hierarchy process to set criteria and importance weights and the Delphi technique to find the level of criteria for machinery appraisal. The research operation began with 1) a survey of valuation criteria 2) an in-depth inquiry into relevant criteria from professional appraisers 3) the creation of a hierarchical decision tree for finding criteria for machinery appraisal. 4) analyze importance weights using the analytical hierarchy process. 5) analyze the level of criteria using the Delphi technique. 6) compare the results of machinery appraisal using the market approach method. This research selected a metal lathe. Two roller mill machines, a cold room, a plastic injection molding machine, and a rice milling machine represent the research industry group. By creating a hierarchical decision tree for machinery appraisal consisting of a total of six main criteria and 15 sub-criteria, the result of using analytical hierarchical techniques. It was found that the main criterion that has high importance in every machine is the condition of the machinery. and machine efficiency, and the sub-criteria are the availability of machines. This resulted in a total of 17 machinery price evaluation criteria, with different weights of importance for each criterion for each machine. The weighted importance of the criteria is relative to the purpose of the machine. It may be adjusted differently according to the function of the machine. After that, the Delphi technique was used to set the level of each criterion. The results are consistent. The opinion of the appraiser group gave the highest level of importance to the scoring criteria for all major and minor criteria. When using these criteria to evaluate the value of a CNC Vertical Machining Center and Plastic Injection Molding Machine as an example of creating criteria in this research, it was found that the difference in the value of CNC Vertical Machining Center and Plastic Injection Molding Machine between different appraisers could be reduced by up to 83.05% and 97.56% respectively.
Creative Commons License