Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a maintenance management system for a cosmetic factory
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.910
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักรของโรงงานผลิตเครื่องสำอาง การศึกษาพบว่าเมื่อเครื่องจักรมีเหตุชำรุดจากการชำรุดกะทันหันต้องใช้เวลาในการซ่อมบำรุงรักษานาน ส่งผลกระทบต่อกระบวนการผลิตที่ต้องหยุดชะงัก จากการศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสภาพงานบำรุงรักษา การวิเคราะห์การไหลของข้อมูลในงานบำรุงรักษา รวมทั้งปรับปรุงกระบวนการไหลของข้อมูลเพื่อลดความซ้ำซ้อน ลดขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงาน จึงได้มีการนำระบบจัดการงานบำรุงรักษาด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาเพื่อพัฒนาระบบบริหารงานบำรุงรักษา เพื่อรวบรวม จัดเก็บ และบริหารจัดการงาน โดยวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันจากการหาค่าระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยระหว่างการเกิดเหตุขัดข้อง (MTBF) และค่าระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยในการซ่อมบำรุง (MTTR) ในการวางแผนการเปลี่ยนอะไหล่ก่อนการเกิดเหตุขัดข้อง เพื่อให้เครื่องจักรมีความพร้อมสำหรับการใช้งานอยู่เสมอ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเมื่อนำระบบการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงไปติดตั้ง อัตราความพร้อมในการทำงานของเครื่องจักร (Availability Rate) เพิ่มขึ้น 8.59% จาก 88.89% เป็น 97.48% ระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยระหว่างการเกิดเหตุขัดข้อง (MTBF) เพิ่มขึ้นขั้นต่ำ 42.04% จาก 88 วัน เป็นมากกว่า 125 วัน และระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยในการซ่อมบำรุง (MTTR) มีแนวโน้มลดลงค่าที่ลดลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a program for the maintenance of machinery in a cosmetics factory. Studies have shown that when machinery is damaged due to sudden failure, it takes a long time for maintenance. Affecting the production process that must be halted From studying information about maintenance conditions Analysis of information flow in maintenance work Including improving the data flow process to reduce duplication. Reduce work steps Therefore, a computerized maintenance management system has been brought in to develop a maintenance management system to collect, store, and manage work. By planning preventative maintenance by finding the mean time between failures (MTBF) and the mean time to repairs (MTTR) in planning the replacement of parts before failure occurs. So that the machines are always ready for use. The results of the research found that when the maintenance management system was installed Machine Availability Rate is increased by 8.59% , from 88.89% to 97.48%. The Mean time between failures is increase by a minimum of 42.04% , from 88 days to more than 125 days.The Mean Time To Repairs is tends to decrease with decreasing values.
Creative Commons License