Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CONDOMINIUM SAFETY AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT: CASE STUDY AWARDED PROJECTS "BUILDING WITH OUTSTANDING SAFETY AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT”
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Second Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.700
Abstract
การบริหารจัดการ ความปลอดภัยภายในอาคารมีความสำคัญมาก เพราะส่งผลโดยตรงต่อสวัสดิภาพในชีวิตและทรัพย์สินของผู้อยู่อาศัยในอาคาร โดยเฉพาะในอาคารชุดพักอาศัย ประเภทอาคารสูงและอาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการความปลอดภัยในอาคารชุดพักอาศัยขนาดใหญ่จาก 3 กรณีศึกษา ที่ได้รับรางวัล "อาคารที่มีความโดดเด่นด้านการบริหารความปลอดภัยอาคาร" ด้วยการศึกษาเอกสาร สำรวจ สัมภาษณ์และสอบถามผลการรับรู้ การให้ความร่วมมือ และความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัย ผลการศึกษา จากทั้ง 3 กรณีศึกษา พบว่า การบริหารจัดการความปลอดภัยของโครงการที่ดี ประกอบด้วย (1) การมีการวางแผนและการดำเนินการบริหารความปลอดภัย โดยมีการตรวจสอบอาคารเป็นประจำทุกปี การดูแลรักษาอุปกรณ์และงานระบบประกอบอาคารให้สมบูรณ์พร้อมใช้งาน ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่สุด โดยมีอายุของอาคาร, ค่าส่วนกลาง, จำนวนหน่วยพักอาศัย เป็นตัวแปรสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อรายรับและงบประมาณด้านความปลอดภัย การดำเนินงานที่ดีมีผลต่อการรับรู้ การให้ความร่วมมือและความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัย (2) การที่ผู้บริหารให้ความสำคัญและมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารความปลอดภัยอย่างจริงจัง ได้แก่ 1.ผู้พัฒนาโครงการ(LPN) มอบแนวทาง"F-B-L-E-S+P"โดยมี "S" คือ "Security & Safety Management" เป็นนโยบายหลักในการบริหารจัดการความปลอดภัย ภายหลังส่งมอบโครงการมีบุคลากรในการติดตามตรวจสอบและมีทีมสนับสนุนหากเกิดเหตุฉุกเฉิน 2.นิติบุคคลทั้ง 3 กรณีศึกษาให้ความสำคัญกับการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและแนวนโยบายที่วางไว้ มีการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ระหว่างนิติบุคคลของแต่ละกรณีศึกษา ส่งผลการขอความร่วมมือจากผู้อยู่อาศัยได้ผลอย่างดี 3.กรรมการนิติบุคคล มีการมอบนโยบายเพื่อความปลอดภัย ร่วมสำรวจจุดเสี่ยงและอนุมัติงบประมาณด้านความปลอดภัย (3) ผู้อยู่อาศัยให้ความร่วมมือในกิจกรรมเพื่อความปลอดภัย ได้แก่ กิจกรรมซ้อมหนีไฟ และ กิจกรรมตรวจสุขภาพห้องชุด ปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบอาคารชุด เนื่องจากนิติบุคคลมีการส่งเสริมกิจกรรมและประชาสัมพันธ์แนวทางปฏิบัติเพื่อความปลอดภัยอย่างสม่ำเสมอ รวมถึงมีมาตรการควบคุมเมื่อมีผู้ทำผิดกฎระเบียบ การศึกษานี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่า การบริหารจัดการความปลอดภัยในอาคารพักอาศัยขนาดใหญ่ที่ได้รับรางวัลเหล่านี้ เกิดจากการดำเนินการร่วมกัน ทั้งผู้พัฒนาโครงการ(LPN), นิติบุคคลและผู้อยู่อาศัย จึงขอเสนอแนะให้ผู้พัฒนาอาคารชุด ควรมีการวางระบบการบริหารความปลอดภัยและถ่ายทอดให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจให้แก่นิติบุคคลและผู้อยู่อาศัย เพื่อให้เห็นความสำคัญและมีการดำเนินการบริหารความปลอดภัยในอาคารอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Condominium safety and security management is indispensable because it directly affects residents' standards of living and assets, especially in tall or large condominiums. The current research endeavor sought to study condominium safety and security management of 3 projects awarded "Building with Outstanding Safety And Security Management" by means of documents, a survey, and interviews about residents' perception, co-operation, and satisfaction. The result of all 3 case studies revealed that effective safety and security management consists of the following aspects. First, the most crucial aspect involves the planning and implementation of safety and security controls by annual building investigations, maintenance of the equipment and the building system. The age of the building, the maintenance fee, and the living spaces are the important variables which impact the revenues and the cost of safety and security. Effective implementation also impacts residents' perception, co-operation, and satisfaction. The second aspect is the participation and the importance to safety and security management given by executives, including the developers (LPN) who assigned the value to each letter in "F-B-L-E-S+P", where "S" stands for "Security & Safety Management". It is a main policy in safety and security management. There are officials who follow up the work and investigate it and also the support team who helps out in case of emergency. Moreover, the legal persons of all 3 case studies gave importance to legal procedures and the policy. There is also an exchange of knowledge among the legal persons of the 3 case studies, resulting in effective co-operation. Next, the legal team assigned safety and security policies and helped survey risks and authorized funds for safety and security controls. Also, residents cooperated in safety and security controls such as fire safety training and condominium maintenance. They followed the condominium rules and regulations because the legal persons constantly organized activities and promote safety and security procedures. Also, control measures played a role in case of violation. In summary, condominium safety and security management of 3 awarded projects was made possible by the cooperation among the developers (LPN), the legal persons, and the residents. Therefore, it is recommended that the developers have careful planning in safety and security management and communicate the knowledge to the legal persons and the residents, to point out the importance and the continuous execution of the condominium safety and security management.
Creative Commons License