Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE STUDY AND ANALYSIS OF DIVING GUIDE COURSE WHICH SUITABLE FOR COASTAL AND MARINE ENVIRONMENT
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เผดิมศักดิ์ จารยะพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารกิจการทางทะเล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.686
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาหลักสูตรผู้นำการดำน้ำที่เหมาะสมกับการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรทางทะเลและชายฝั่งของประเทศไทย เพื่อเป็นการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของบุคลากรที่ประกอบอาชีพในอุตสาหกรรมดำน้ำประเทศไทยและมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดระเบียบอุตสาหกรรมดำน้ำประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในอุตสาหกรรมดำน้ำ ประกอบด้วย นักวิชาการ และผู้ปฏิบัติงานในอาชีพ รวมจำนวน 24 คน โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด และแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 4 ระดับ และสถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญส่วนใหญ่มีความสอดคล้องกันทุกประการ สามารถสรุปได้ ดังนี้ ประเด็นที่หนึ่ง มาตรฐานหลักสูตรผู้นำการดำน้ำควรเน้นทักษะด้านความปลอดภัยในการดำน้ำและการจัดการสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉิน ประเด็นที่สอง หน่วยงานที่ทำหน้าที่กำกับ ดูแลประสานงานเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร ควรเป็นองค์กรในรูปแบบสมาคมหรือสมาพันธ์และควรเป็นหน่วยงานที่สามารถให้ความรู้และสามารถดำเนินการที่เกี่ยวข้องในการจัดการเรียนการสอนได้ ประเด็นที่สาม หัวข้อหลักสูตรที่เหมาะสม ควรมีหัวข้อเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบทางสิ่งแวดล้อมทางทะเลที่เกิดจากกิจกรรมดำน้ำ ประเด็นที่สี่ รายได้ส่วนหนึ่งจากธุรกิจดำน้ำควรนำมาเป็นเงินที่ใช้ในการส่งเสริมอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรทางทะเล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was to investigate and analyze the diving leaders courses suitable for the management of marine and coastal resources in Thailand aiming to find out the diving leader's courses for the resource management and to enhance the capacity of the diving industry workforce and its participation in organizing the diving industry in Thailand. The sample of the study consisted of 24 experts in the diving profession including academic staff and professional workers. 4-level rating scale and open-ended questionnaires using Delphi Technique analysis were used as the research tools. Statistics used included means and standard deviation. The research findings that the experts opinions mostly were seen consistent in all topics as summarized in the following ; The first issue is standard of the diving leaders courses suitable for the management of marine and coastal resources in Thailand most important and suitable necessarily included diving safety skills and emergency management. The second issue is the supervising and coordinating organizations of the diving leaders courses. It is suggested that the most important and suitable in a descending order included the one in a form of confederation or consortium. The third issue is topics of the diving leaders courses important and suitable should included a topic on the effects on marine environments caused by diving activities. The fourth issue is partial income from the diving business should be spent on promotion of marine resource conservation.
Creative Commons License