Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ระบบแนะนําแฮชแท็กโดยใช้แบบจําลองหัวข้อแบบประสาทเป็นฐาน
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Saranya Maneeroj
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Computer Science and Information Technology
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.1221
Abstract
Hashtag recommendation is a method that aims to recommend the relevant hashtag to the target microblog. The previous work applies a topic model for discovering the topic of users, words, and hashtags. Despite their progress, two problems remain unresolved. Firstly, the previous work infers topic distribution by using a non-neural network framework which is a non-linear function, limiting the model's ability to capture topic distribution complexly. Secondly, the representation of words and hashtags used in the prior model is merely the frequency of words, making the model to ignore not only word context but also the relation between word and hashtag. In this thesis, Hashtag-NTM is proposed to solve the aforementioned problems. Firstly, a neural network is adopted for inferring the topic distribution of users, words, and hashtags instead of a non-neural network, enabling the model to capture topic distribution complexly. Secondly, a new representation of word and hashtag is generated to capture the relationship between word and hashtag. In this manner, the recommended hashtags are more related to words in the target microblog. The experiments evaluated on the Twitter dataset demonstrate the promising result of Hashtag-NTM overtaking the other baselines in terms of hit rate metrics.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ระบบแนะนำแฮชแท็กสำหรับไมโครบล็อกเป็นระบบที่อำนวยความสะดวกผู้ใช้ให้สามารถเลือกแฮชแท็กสำหรับไมโครบล็อกของตนได้สะดวกและเกี่ยวข้องมากขึ้น งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องก่อนหน้าได้รับการเสนอตามแบบจำลองหัวข้อ ถึงแม้ว่างานวิจัยดังกล่าวสามารถเพิ่มความแม่นยำในการแนะนำแฮชแท็กให้สูงขึ้นได้ แต่ก็ยังมี 2 ประเด็นที่ยังไม่ได้รับการแก้ไข ประเด็นแรกคือแบบจำลองเสนอก่อนหน้าอนุมานการกระจายหัวข้อของผู้ใช้ คำ และแฮชแท็กโดยใช้เฟรมเวิร์กที่ไม่ใช่โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม ทำให้การอนุมานที่ได้ไม่สามารถตรวจจับความซับซ้อนของการกระจายหัวข้อของผู้ใช้ คำ และแฮชแท็กได้ดีพอ ประเด็นสองคือแบบจำลองเสนอก่อนหน้ากำหนดข้อมูลนำเข้าเป็นเพียงความถี่ของคำและแฮชแท็กเพื่อใช้ในการอนุมานการกระจายหัวข้อ ด้วยเหตุนี้ทำให้ระบบไม่คำนึงถึงการเรียงลำดับของคำ บริบทของคำและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคำและแฮชแท็ก ซึ่งเป็นหนึ่งในปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการแนะนำแฮชแท็ก เนื่องจากคำบางคำในไมโครบล็อกเป้าหมายสามารถบ่งชี้แฮชแท็กที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ ในงานวิจัยนี้เราเสนอแบบจําลองระบบแนะนำแฮชแท็กแบบใหม่เรียกว่าระบบแนะนําแฮชแท็กโดยใช้แบบจําลองหัวข้อแบบประสาทเป็นฐาน ซึ่งอนุมานการกระจายหัวข้อของผู้ใช้ คำ และแฮชแท็กโดยใช้เฟรมเวิร์กโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม ทำให้แบบจำลองสามารถตรวจจับความซับซ้อนของการกระจายของข้อมูลได้ดียิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้เรายังใช้ประโยชน์จากความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคำและแฮชแท็กในการสร้างตัวแทนของคำและแฮชแท็กเพื่อนำไปใช้ในการอนุมานการกระจายหัวข้อ ซึ่งทำให้แฮชแท็กที่ได้มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับคำในไมโครบล็อกเป้าหมายมากขึ้น การทดลองในชุดข้อมูลทวิตเตอร์พิสูจน์ได้ว่าระบบแนะนําแฮชแท็กโดยใช้แบบจําลองหัวข้อแบบประสาทเป็นฐานมีประสิทธิภาพดีกว่าโมเดลพื้นฐานในแง่ของเมตริกฮิตเรท
Creative Commons License