Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Pearlescent plates from green mussel shells as replacement for glitter in watercolor painting products for early childhood
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
คเณศ วงษ์ระวี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.258
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องความเป็นไปได้เชิงพาณิชย์ของผลิตภัณฑ์เกล็ดประกายมุกจากเปลือกหอยแมลงภู่ใช้ทดแทนกลิตเตอร์ในผลิตภัณฑ์สีน้ำในงานศิลปะสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อใช้เป็นวัสดุทางเลือกทดแทนกลิตเตอร์ที่ทำจากไมโครพลาสติก เพื่อให้ตรงกับกระแสรักษ์โลก ที่ปัจจุบันคนในสังคมมีพฤติกรรมใส่ใจสิ่งแวดล้อมและสนับสนุนแบรนด์ที่ให้ความสำคัญกับสิ่งแวดล้อม จากผลการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ด้วยการใช้เครื่องมือแบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้รับจำนวน 60 คน พบว่า ด้านมุมมองและพฤติกรรมการเลือกใช้สีน้ำ คือ เลือกจากราคา ด้านทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการเลือกใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์สีน้ำที่มีประกาย คือ คุณสมบัติของสีน้ำที่มีประกายและสีน้ำที่มีประกายควรผลิตได้จากธรรมชาติ ด้านความสนใจในผลิตภัณฑ์เกล็ดประกายมุกจากเปลือกหอยแมลงภู่ที่ใช้ในงานศิลปะสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย คือ มีความปลอดภัย มีความน่าสนใจ และดีกับสิ่งแวดล้อม เพราะผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเห็นว่าเป็นวัสดุธรรมชาติและสามารถสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ปลอดภัยได้ ด้วยเหตุนี้ผู้วิจัยเล็งเห็นถึงโอกาสในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์นี้ โดยใช้วัสดุจากธรรมชาติ และมีความปลอดภัยต่อเด็ก สามารถส่งเสริมพัฒนาการสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กต่อไปได้ในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A study on the commercial feasibility of pearlescent plates from green mussel shells as a replacement for glitter in watercolor painting products for early childhood. It is intended to be used as an alternative material to microplastic glitter. To match the trend of saving the world. Nowadays, people in society have a habit of caring about the environment and supporting brands that focus on the environment. From the results of the feasibility study using a questionnaire tool to collect data from a sample of 60 people, it was found that the perspective and behavior of choosing watercolors is choosing from the price. Attitude and behavior in choosing sparkling watercolor products are the properties of sparkling watercolor and sparkling watercolor that should be produced naturally. The interest in pearlescent plates from green mussel shells as a replacement for glitter in watercolor painting is that they are safe, interesting, and good for the environment Because respondents agreed that it is a natural material and can create safe products. For this reason, the researcher sees an opportunity to develop this product. Using natural materials and safe for children. It can promote the development of children's creativity in the future.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.