Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The feasibility study for the application of CHATGPT innovation in Line Official account in the recruitment: a case of KBTG
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กวิน อัศวานันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.31
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้และคุณูปการของการนำเทคโนโลยี ChatGPT มาใช้บนไลน์ออฟฟิศเซียลแอคเคาท์ เพื่อประโยชน์ในการสรรหาทรัพยากรบุคคลโดยใช้บริษัท KASIKORN Business-Technology Group (KBTG) เป็นกรณีศึกษา การศึกษามุ่งค้นหากลยุทธ์ในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและการปรับใช้ ChatGPT เพื่อให้บรรลุผลประโยชน์ทางธุรกิจในระยะยาวในการสรรหาบุคลากร รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็งและปัญหาที่อาจเกิดขึ้น การวิจัยนี้รวมถึงการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับคู่ค้าและพันธมิตรทางธุรกิจที่ทำงานร่วมกับ KBTG จำนวน 10 คน และการสำรวจความคิดเห็นจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 70 คน โดยรวมทั้งสิ้น 80 คน เพื่อนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และประเมินผล การพัฒนาระบบ ChatGPT ในครั้งนี้ใช้ต้นทุนเริ่มต้น 1,000,000 บาท และคาดหวังผลตอบแทนรวมต่อปีที่สามารถคืนทุนภายใน 1 ปี โดยระบบ ChatGPT สามารถลดภาระงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ได้ถึง 20% และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในกระบวนการสรรหาบุคลากร การวิเคราะห์ ROI แสดงให้เห็นว่าการลงทุนในเทคโนโลยี ChatGPT มีความคุ้มค่า โดยการจัดการความเสี่ยงอย่างเหมาะสม เช่น การรักษาความปลอดภัยของข้อมูล การตรวจสอบและปรับปรุงระบบอย่างต่อเนื่อง การฝึกอบรมและกำกับดูแลการใช้งาน รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ข้อร้องเรียนของลูกค้า การนำ ChatGPT มาใช้ในงานสรรหาบุคลากรของ KBTG จะเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงานและลดต้นทุนในระยะยาว ทั้งยังเสริมสร้างภาพลักษณ์องค์กรให้เป็นที่ยอมรับในฐานะผู้ใช้นวัตกรรมที่ทันสมัย หากมีการจัดการความเสี่ยงและปรับปรุงระบบต่อเนื่อง ChatGPT จะเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีคุณค่าในการพัฒนากระบวนการทำงานและสร้างประโยชน์สูงสุดให้กับองค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This Independent Study explores the feasibility and benefits of implementing CHATGPT technology on Line Official Account for recruitment purposes, using KASIKORN Business-Technology Group (KBTG) as a case study. The study aims to identify strategies for enhancing efficiency and integrating CHATGPT for long-term business benefits in recruitment, including strengths and potential issues. The research includes in-depth interviews with 10 business partners and a survey of 70 respondents totaling 80 respondents for comprehensive data analysis. The development of the ChatGPT system requires an initial investment of 1,000,000 THB, with an expected annual return to break even within one year. ChatGPT is shown to reduce staff workload by 20% and improve the efficiency of the recruitment process. The ROI analysis demonstrates that investing in ChatGPT technology is worthwhile. Effective risk management, including data security, continuous system monitoring and improvement, user training, and customer feedback analysis, ensures this investment's value. Implementing ChatGPT in KBTG's recruitment process will enhance efficiency and reduce long-term costs, while also boosting the organization's image as an innovative leader. With ongoing risk management and system enhancements, ChatGPT will be a valuable tool for optimizing work processes and maximizing organizational benefits.
Creative Commons License