Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของวิสาหกิจเซรามิกจีนก่อนและหลังการระบาดใหญ่ของโควิด-19
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
San Sampattavanija
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.311
Abstract
This study analyzes the current situation, challenges and opportunities of China's ceramic industry, analyzes traditional marketing strategies and the impact of the epidemic on them, explores the adjustment of marketing strategies after the epidemic, and puts forward suggestions for optimizing corporate marketing strategies. The research methods include SWOT analysis, PEST analysis and Porter's Five Forces Model. The results show that small and medium-sized ceramic companies should adopt growth strategies, develop more customer resources and sales channels, optimize product structure, implement brand OEM model, flexibly set prices, and strengthen brand building and multi-dimensional promotion. In addition, the study recommends starting from product research and development, pricing strategy, channel layout, promotion methods, personnel management, information construction and store layout optimization to enhance the overall competitiveness of enterprises.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษานี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่สถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน ความท้าทาย และโอกาสของอุตสาหกรรมเซรามิกของจีน วิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์การตลาดแบบดั้งเดิมและผลกระทบของการแพร่ระบาด อภิปรายถึงการปรับเปลี่ยนกลยุทธ์การตลาดหลังการแพร่ระบาด และเสนอข้อเสนอแนะในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพกลยุทธ์การตลาดขององค์กร วิธีการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์ SWOT การวิเคราะห์ PEST และแบบจำลองแรงทั้งห้าของพอร์เตอร์ ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าบริษัทเซรามิกขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลางควรใช้กลยุทธ์การเติบโต พัฒนาทรัพยากรลูกค้าและช่องทางการขายมากขึ้น ปรับโครงสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ให้เหมาะสม ใช้โมเดล OEM ของแบรนด์ ราคาที่ยืดหยุ่น และเสริมสร้างการสร้างแบรนด์และการส่งเสริมการขายหลายมิติ นอกจากนี้ การศึกษายังแนะนำให้เริ่มต้นจากการวิจัยและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ กลยุทธ์การกำหนดราคา เค้าโครงช่องทาง วิธีการส่งเสริมการขาย การบริหารบุคลากร การสร้างข้อมูล และการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพเค้าโครงร้านค้า เพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขันโดยรวมขององค์กร
Creative Commons License