Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เชิงกลยุทธ์เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาการค้าผลไม้ของจีน
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Katikar Tipayalai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.320
Abstract
China is one of the major players of fruit trade in the world, and the advancement of ‘the Belt and Road’ initiative and implement of RCEP provides new impetus for the sustainable growth of bilateral fruit trade. Based on an analysis of the culture background China, fruit production in China, overview of fruit industry in China and current status of fruit trade China, this study utilizes SWOT and PEST analysis to comprehensively investigate the competitiveness and growth potential of China fruit trade.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
จีนเป็นหนึ่งในผู้เล่นรายใหญ่ของการค้าผลไม้ในโลกและมีความก้าวหน้าความริเริ่ม "หนึ่งแถบหนึ่งเส้นทาง" และการดำเนินการตามความตกลง RCEP จะเป็นแรงผลักดันใหม่สำหรับการเติบโตอย่างยั่งยืนของการค้าผลไม้ทวิภาคี โดยอาศัยการวิเคราะห์วัฒนธรรมความเป็นมาของจีน การผลิตผลไม้ในจีน ภาพรวมของอุตสาหกรรมผลไม้ในจีนและสถานะปัจจุบันของการค้าผลไม้ของจีน การศึกษานี้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ SWOT และ PEST ตรวจสอบความสามารถในการแข่งขันและศักยภาพการเติบโตของผลไม้จีนอย่างครอบคลุมซื้อขาย.
Creative Commons License