Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A DIGITAL HERITAGE DEVELOPMENT MODEL USING CRITICAL INQUIRY THROUGHDIGITAL STORYTELLING ON WEB 3.0 TO ENHANCE DIGITAL LITERACY OF UNDERGRADUATE INFORMATION SCIENCE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Second Advisor
ปรัชญนันท์ นิลสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.615
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้ดิจิทัล 2) ศึกษากระบวนการเล่าเรื่องดิจิทัลแบบสืบสอบอย่างมีวิจารณญาณบนเว็บ 3.0 3) พัฒนารูปแบบมรดกดิจิทัลฯ 4) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบฯ 5) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ ตัวอย่างวิจัยได้แก่ นักศึกษาสาขาการจัดการสารสนเทศ จำนวน 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบการรู้ดิจิทัล ซึ่งวัดจากการทำแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน แบบประเมินผลงานเรื่องเล่าดิจิทัล โดยใช้เกณฑ์รูบริค และประเมินแบบ 360 องศาจากคะแนนการประเมินตนเอง เพื่อน และผู้สอน วิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติบรรยาย ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One Way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า รูปแบบการพัฒนามรดกดิจิทัลด้วยกระบวนการเล่าเรื่องดิจิทัลแบบสืบสอบอย่างมีวิจารณญาณบนเว็บ 3.0 เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้ดิจิทัลที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) แหล่งสารสนเทศ 2) เนื้อหา 3) ผู้สอน 3) ระบบมรดกดิจิทัล 5) การประเมินผล และมีขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนฯ 10 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย 1. กำหนดแนวคิด 2. วางโครงเรื่อง 3. ค้นคว้าเรื่องราว 4. บอกเล่าเรื่องราว 5. วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ 6. รวบรวมสื่อ 7. สร้างสรรค์เรื่องราว 8. ปรับปรุงเรื่องราว 9. แบ่งปันเรื่องราว และ 10. สะท้อนคิด ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนามรดกดิจิทัลฯ พบว่า นักศึกษามีคะแนนการทดสอบการรู้ดิจิทัลหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการประเมินเรื่องเล่ามรดกดิจิทัล พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีความสามารถในการสร้างผลงานเรื่องเล่ามรดกดิจิทัลอยู่ในระดับดีขึ้นไปทุกคน และจากการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของการให้คะแนนประเมินรูบริคจาก 3 กลุ่ม พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนจากเพื่อน มีความแตกต่างในการให้คะแนนมากกว่ากลุ่มอื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study Thai university library and information sciences instructors and students opinions on teaching and learning environments for the development of digital literacy skills. 2) to study learning process using critical inquiry through digital storytelling on web 3.0 3) to develop a digital heritage model using critical inquiry through digital storytelling on web 3.0 4) to try out a digital heritage model using critical inquiry through digital storytelling on web 3.0 and 5) to propose a digital heritage model using critical inquiry through digital storytelling on web 3.0 to enhance digital literacy. The sample consisted of seventeen junior Information Management students. The research instruments were pre and posttests the digital literacy test, digital storytelling assessment tool; rubric score and 360 degree feedback by self- , peer and tutors assessment. The Quantitative data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, mean, standard deviation, t-test and One-way analysis of variance (ANOVA). The findings of the study were as follows: The developed learning process consisted of 5 elements and 10 sub steps. The 5 elements were: 1) information source 2) content 3) instructor 4) digital heritage system and 5) evaluation. The 10 learning steps were as follows: 1) thinking about a story 2) story core 3) research 4) scripting 5) storyboarding 6) media gathering 7) production 8) revising 9) story sharing and 10) reflection. The results of the implementation were as follows: The comparison between the pre and post-tests of digital literacy test scores showed that the post-test score was significantly higher than the pretest score at .05 level. The scores of the final digital storytelling product were at a good level. The results from comparison between groups revealed that the mean scores of peer assessment were significantly higher than those of self-assessment and tutor's assessment at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License