Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF ROBOT PROGRAMMING LEARNING MODEL WITH THE 7E LEARNING CYCLE TO ENHANCE CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITIES
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.613
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบฯ (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบฯ และ (3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 15 ท่าน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนโปรแกรมหุ่นยนต์ ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 รวมจำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินรับรองรูปแบบ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมและแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบฯที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) ขั้นเร้าความสนใจ (2) ขั้นสำรวจและค้นหา (3) ขั้นอธิบาย (4) ขั้นขยายความรู้ (5) ขั้นแลกเปลี่ยนการเรียนรู้ (6) ขั้นประเมิน และ (7) ขั้นนำความรู้ไปใช้ องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) ครู (2) นักเรียน (3) สื่อการเรียนรู้ และ (4) การวัดและประเมินผล ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โปรแกรมหุ่นยนต์ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7E เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยและพฤติกรรมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนของตัวอย่างสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop a model of robot programming learning with the 7E learning cycle, (2) to try out a model, and (3) to propose a model of robot programming learning with the 7E learning cycle to enhance creative problem solving ability. The subjects in model development consisted of fifteen experts including robot programming learning experts, the 7E learning cycle experts and creative problem solving experts. The subjects in model experiment were 25 students from seven-grade students and nine-grade students. The research instruments consisted of a model evaluation form, lesson plan, a creative problem solving ability test, observational assessment and students satisfaction towards the model test questionnaire. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent. The research results indicated that: the developed model consisted of seven phases as follows: (1) Engagement phase, (2) Exploration phase, (3) Explanation phase, (4) Elaboration phase, (5) Exchange phase, (6) Evaluation phase, and (7) Extension phase. There were four components as follows: (1) Teacher, (2) Students, (3) Learning Media, and (4) Measurement and evaluation. The experimental result indicated that the subjects had a creative problem solving ability post-test mean scores higher than pre-test mean scores at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License