Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF AN INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BY INTEGRATING INFORMATION PROBLEM SOLVING, SCAFFOLDING AND Z TO A APPROACH FOR CREATIVE PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Second Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.608
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของการแก้ปัญหาด้วยสารสนเทศ การสร้างผลงานสร้างสรรค์และการยื่นคำขอรับสิทธิบัตรของนิสิต นักศึกษา 2) เพื่อพัฒนา ทดลอง และปรับปรุงรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการแนวคิดการแก้ปัญหาด้วยสารสนเทศ การเสริมการเรียนรู้ และ Z TO A เพื่อสร้างผลงานสร้างสรรค์และยื่นขอสิทธิบัตร ตัวอย่างในการวิจัยได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน คือ นิสิต นักศึกษาครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จำนวน 557 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม และรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น และวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นิสิต นักศึกษาครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการทำความเข้าใจขั้นตอนการขอรับความคุ้มครองสิทธิบัตร ในลำดับความต้องการมากที่สุด (PNIModified=0.495) รองลงมาคือ มีความต้องการจำเป็นในการเขียนอธิบายผลงานที่สร้างขึ้น เพื่อร่างคำขอรับสิทธิบัตรได้ (PNIModified=0.476) 2. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ เป็นการเรียนแบบผสมผสาน มี 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) เนื้อหาการเรียนรู้ 2) กลยุทธ์การเรียนการสอน 3) บทบาทของอาจารย์ผู้สอน 4) คุณลักษณะของผู้เรียน 5) สื่อการเรียนการสอน และ 6) การประเมินผล ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอน มี 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) เกริ่นนำและให้ความรู้ 2) กำหนดปัญหาด้วยสารสนเทศ 3) ค้นหาข้อมูล 4) พิจารณาข้อมูล 5) นำข้อมูลไปใช้ในการสร้างผลงานสร้างสรรค์ และ 6) ร่างและยื่นเอกสารประกอบการขอรับสิทธิบัตร 3. ผู้เรียนสร้างผลงานสร้างสรรค์และยื่นคำขอสิทธิบัตร คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.62 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่กำหนดไว้ 4. ผลการประเมินและรับรองรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.80 อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are 1) To assess the needs for creative product development and filing a patent application of pre-service teachers education programs and 2) To develop and conduct experimentation of an instructional model validation by integrating information problem solving and scaffolding for creative product development by drafting and filing a patents application. The data was gathered from 557 pre-service teachers in education programs by multi-stage. The instruments used consisted of interview forms, questionnaires and an instructional model. The data were analyzed by Content Analysis, Mean, Standard Deviation, Percentage, Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified) and Confirmation Component Analysis with the LISREL program. The results of the study show that 1. Pre-service teachers in education programs have needs of understanding in the process of filing a patent application and is at the top of the ranking based on all of the needs (PNIModified=0.495). Second in ranking is the necessity of describing products that are created to fill in the patent application form (PNIModified=0.476). 2. The instructional model for blended learning process approach which consists of six components which include 1) Learning Content 2) Teaching Strategies 3) Teacher's Role 4) Student's Characteristics 5) Teaching Media and Materials and 6) Evaluation. And the six learning processes which includes 1) Introduction and providing knowledge 2) Define the information problem 3) Searching information 4) Scanning information 5) Use of information to creating product development and 6) Drafting and filing of patent application. 3. 84.62% goes to Learner creative product development which was in the highest level and drafting and filing of a patents application according to the research hypothesis 4. The instructional model validation result by experts was 4.80 which was in the best level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.