Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors for sucess in the work of police inquiry officers of khu khot provincial police station
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วิมลมาศ ศรีจำเริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.59
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในงานของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจสายงานสอบสวน สถานีตำรวจภูธรคูคต ในปัจจุบัน เพื่อรวบรวมปัญหา วิเคราะห์ และจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะ ด้านต่าง ๆ รวมทั้งแนวทางการสนับสนุนความสำเร็จในงานและการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจสายงานสอบสวน สถานีตำรวจภูธรคูคต โดยงานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องมือสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจสายงานสอบสวน ซึ่งทำหน้าที่พนักงานสอบสวนเป็นผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ในกระบวนการยุติธรรมตั้งแต่ รองผู้กำกับการ (สอบสวน), สารวัตร (สอบสวน) และรองสารวัตร (สอบสวน) โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การวางแผน เป็นกระบวนการที่ช่วยกำหนดขั้นตอนที่ชัดเจน และลดความซ้ำซ้อน 2) การจัดการองค์กร โดยการกำหนดโครงสร้างหน้าที่ ความรับผิดชอบ การบริหารทรัพยากรและการบริหารบุคลากรอย่างเหมาะสม สามารถป้องกันความล่าช้าในคดีและลดความซ้ำซ้อน 3) การสั่งการ โดยการบังคับบัญชาตามลำดับชั้นยศ คำสั่งจากผู้บังคับบัญชาต้องมีความถูกต้อง ชัดเจน มีระเบียบแบบแผน มีหลักการ มีเหตุผลรองรับ เป็นไปตามหลักยุติธรรมและชอบด้วยกฎหมาย ไม่เอารัดเอาเปรียบ หรือดูถูกผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา โดยผู้บังคับบัญชามีบทบาทสำคัญในการกำหนดทิศทางการปฏิบัติงาน ต้องกำกับดูแลให้การดำเนินงานเป็นไปตามเป้าหมายขององค์กร 4) การประสานงาน จำเป็นต้องประสานงานกับหน่วยงานอื่นบ่อยครั้งในการรวบรวมแสวงหาข้อมูลและพยานหลักฐานที่สำคัญในการดำเนินคดีและส่วนใหญ่ได้ได้รับความร่วมมือเป็นอย่างดี เพื่อยืนยันความผิดของผู้ต้องหา หรือยืนยันความบริสุทธิ์ 5) การควบคุม โดยการควบคุม การสอบสวน ควบคุมระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการรวบรวมหลักฐาน สามารถปฏิบัติตามแนวทาง มีมาตรฐาน และมีประสิทธิภาพ นอกจากนี้ เพื่อพัฒนาการดำเนินงานเพื่อพัฒนาความสำเร็จในงานของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจสายงานสอบสวน สถานีตำรวจภูธรคูคต ควรมีการเพิ่มเติมพัฒนาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องด้านทักษะความรู้ เทคโนโลยี ทรัพยากร กำลังบุคลากร การประเมิน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับการให้รางวัลหรือให้ปรับปรุงและความหลากหลายทางช่วงอายุ ผู้บริหารจึงควรมีการปรับรูปแบบและพัฒนาการบริหารงาน ให้เจ้าพนักงานตำรวจสามารถปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามภารกิจงานประจำตำแหน่งในหน้าที่ของพนักงานสอบ[WS1] สวนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ส่งเสริมความเชื่อมั่นในองค์กร สร้างความปลอดภัย และความเป็นธรรมในสังคม [WS1]ย่อหน้านี้เหมือนมาจากบทที่ 2 มากกว่างานของนิสิตค่ะ ให้ใส่ข้อสรุปสิ่งที่นิสิตพบเลยค่ะ เช่นเรื่องความต่างของวัยผู้บังคับบัญชากับผู้ใต้ฯ เรื่องทรัพยากร รวมไปถึงแนวทางการพัฒนาแต่ละเรื่องค่ะ ตามบทที่ 4 และ 5 ค่ะ อย่าเขียนเพียงรายละเอียดทั่วไปค่ะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to examine the factors for success in the work of police inquiry officers of Khu Khot Provincial Police Station. Its objectives are to identify and analyze existing problems, provide recommendations in various areas, and suggest strategies to support their professional success and improve their performance. This research is qualitative in nature, with data collected through in-depth interviews conducted with inquiry police officers responsible for the inquiry functions in the justice process, including deputy superintendent (inquiry), inspector (inquiry), and deputy inspector (inquiry). The data were then analyzed using content analysis methods. The research findings indicate that : The research findings indicate that 1) Planning is a process that helps establish clear procedures and reduce redundancy. 2) Organizing by determining organizational structure and responsibilities, as well as proper resource and personnel management, can prevent delays in cases and reduce duplication of effort. 3) Commanding involves exercising authority according to rank. Orders from superiors must be accurate, clear, systematic, principled, justified, fair, and lawful, without exploiting or belittling subordinates. Superiors play a crucial role in setting the direction of operations and must oversee the work to ensure it aligns with organizational goals. 4) Coordinating requires frequent cooperation with other agencies to gather important information and evidence for proceedings, either to confirm a suspect’s guilt or to prove innocence, Police Inquiry Officers at the Police Station studied have received great collaborations from other agencies. 5) Controlling involves overseeing inquiry and managing appropriate timeframes for evidence collection, ensuring adherence to guidelines, standards, and efficiency. To improve operations and achieve greater success for inquiry police officers at Khu Khot Provincial Police Station, it is necessary to enhance related factors such as knowledge and skills, technology, resources, personnel, and evaluations aligned with rewards or corrective measures, as well as fostering age diversity. Management should adjust and develop administrative methods to enable inquiry officers to perform their duties effectively, thereby increasing organizational confidence and ensuring safety and justice within society.
Creative Commons License