Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of cloud based mobile learning with 4Ex2 model on mathematical problem solving ability of seventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.607
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาผลของความสามารถทางการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม (2) ศึกษาผลของความสามารถทางการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง (3)เปรียบเทียบผลคะแนนความสามารถทางการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง และ (4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้แบบโมบายเลิร์นนิงบนคลาวด์ร่วมกับ 4Ex2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 3 ห้องเรียน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม ให้นักเรียนเรียนผ่านรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โมบายเลิร์นนิงบนคลาวด์ร่วมกับ 4Ex2 และกลุ่มควบคุม 2 กลุ่ม โดยจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบโมบายเลิร์นนิงร่วมกับ 4Ex2 และแบบ 4Ex2 เครื่องมือทีในการวิจัยคือ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ทั้ง 3 แบบ (2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์จำนวน 2 ฉบับ คือ แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน และแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน และ (3) แบบสอบถามทัศนในการเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โมบายเลิร์นนิงบนคลาวด์ร่วมกับ 4Ex2 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 และ แบบโมบายเลิร์นนิงร่วมกับ 4Ex2 มีคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2)นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้แบบโมบายเลิร์นนิงบนคลาวด์ร่วมกับ 4Ex2 มีคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้แบบโมบายเลิร์นนิงบนคลาวด์ร่วมกับ 4Ex2 มีคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้แบบ 4Ex2 และ แบบโมบายเลิร์นนิงร่วมกับ 4Ex2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้แบบโมบายเลิร์นนิงบนคลาวด์ร่วมกับ 4Ex2 มีทัศนต่อการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบนี้ในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was (1) to study results of mathematical problem solving ability of control group; (2) to study results of mathematical problem solving ability of experimental group; (3) to compare mathematical problem solving ability between control group and experimental group; and (4) to study students' viewpoint on learning activities using cloud based mobile learning with 4Ex2 model. This subjects were seventh grade students of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Secondary School enrolled in the first semester of the academic year 2017. There were 33 students in the experimental group who learned by mobile learning on cloud with 4Ex2 and 65 students in the control group who learned by cloud based mobile learning with 4Ex2 model and 4Ex2 instructional model. The research instruments were: (1) lesson plans, (2) test of mathematical problem solving pretest and posttest, and (3) test of students' viewpoint who learned by cloud based mobile learning with 4Ex2 model. The results of the research revealed that: (1) After the experiment, the control group who learned by 4Ex2 instructional model and mobile learning with 4Ex2 had an average score of mathematical problem solving higher than before the experiment at .05 level of significance; (2) After the experiment, the experimental group who studied by cloud based mobile learning with 4Ex2 model had an average score of mathematical problem solving higher than before the experiment at .05 level of significance; (3) After the experiment, the experimental group had an average score of mathematical problem solving higher than the control group at .05 level of significance; and (4) The experimental group who learned by cloud based mobile learning with 4Ex2 had the viewpoint at the highest level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.