Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An exploration of knowledge sharing factors in an online community of a financial issue
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.605
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักวิชาการและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเงินที่มีต่อการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้บนแหล่งชุมชนออนไลน์ด้านการเงิน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้บนแหล่งชุมชนออนไลน์ด้านการเงิน ตัวอย่างวิจัยในครั้งนี้ได้แก่ นักวิชาการและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเงิน จำนวน 5 คน และสมาชิกผู้ใช้งานในชุมชนออนไลน์ที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 92 คน คัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจำนวน 3 คน ด้วยเทคนิควิธีอ้างอิงต่อเนื่องจากปากต่อปาก (Snowball Sampling Technique) เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงโครงสร้าง แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ภายในชุมชนออนไลน์ และแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นของนักวิชาการและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเงินที่มีต่อแหล่งชุมชนออนไลน์ด้านการเงินพบว่าแหล่งชุมชนออนไลน์มีประโยชน์ช่วยเปิดโลกการเรียนรู้ที่กว้างขึ้น ข้อมูลในชุมชนออนไลน์เกิดจากประสบการณ์จริงของผู้ใช้งานที่ประสบปัญหาด้านการเงินและแก้ไขปัญหาได้แล้วสามารถนำมาเป็นตัวอย่างกรณีศึกษาได้ สำหรับนักเรียนนักศึกษาในอนาคตจะต้องเติบโตเป็นผู้ใหญ่เข้าสู่วัยทำงานมีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีความรู้ทางด้านการเงินเพื่อเป็นผู้ที่มีความมั่งคงทางการเงินและไม่สร้างปัญหาในอนาคต 2. ปัจจัยภายในเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอกเป็นส่วนของการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดีของชุมชนออนไลน์แต่ไม่ได้เป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญต่อการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ของสมาชิก ปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ 1) การเห็นคุณค่าของความรู้ตนเอง 2) ความต้องการแบ่งปันข้อมูลที่มีประโยชน์ต่อผู้อื่น 3) ความมีจิตอาสาช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ 1) ปฏิสัมพันธ์จากการสร้างกิจกรรมแบ่งปันความรู้ระหว่างกัน 2) คำกล่าวเสริมความคิดบวกหรือสัญรูปชูนิ้วโป้งช่วยสร้างกำลังใจในการแบ่งปันข้อมูล ลักษณะชุมชนออนไลน์ ได้แก่ 1) เอื้ออำนวยความสะดวกในการเข้าถึงข้อมูล 2) ช่วยสร้างความผูกพันในชุมชนออนไลน์ 3) ให้ความช่วยเหลือระหว่างกันในชุมชนออนไลน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to 1) study the financial experts’ opinions about the knowledge sharing on the online communities, and 2) analyze critical factors affecting knowledge sharing in an online community. The sample in this study was was 9 persons financial experts and 92 members of the selected online community. Research methods for collecting qualitative data were an observation, a semi-structure interview; and snowball sampling technique was used to find 3 participants for in-depth interview. The online questionnaire was used to collect quantitative data from the members. The major findings were as follows: 1. The opinions of financial experts on the online community found that the online community helped to open the world of learning. Information is based on the user's actual experience, can be used as a case study. Financial literacy is important and necessary for future students to grow into financially trouble-free mature adults. 2. Critical factors related to knowledge sharing found in this study were internal factors, while external factors were not related to the intention of knowledge sharing but showed as the good online community environment. Internal factors were 1) self-awareness of tacit knowledge from individual’s direct experiences. 2) intention to share knowledge to others, and 3) intention to help others with volunteerism. External factors was 1) the interaction during knowledge sharing activities and 2) positive thoughts and ‘thumb up’ sign emoji that created encouragement to share knowledge. Online community features were 1) good navigation to access and well-organized of information, 2) building good relationship among the users and members, and 3) interpersonal assistance was provided with public-mind.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.