Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Human development of administrative officers in generation y inbureaucracy 4.0 executive director’s office of narcotics litigation 4 office of the attorney general
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กุลพธู ศักดิ์วิทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.92
Abstract
การทำวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาสมรรถนะบุคลากรกลุ่มเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการธุรการ สำนักงานอัยการพิเศษฝ่ายคดียาเสพติด 4 ภายใต้ระบบราชการ 4.0 ซึ่งกำหนดเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนาสมรรถนะบุคลากรกลุ่มเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการธุรการ สำนักงานอัยการพิเศษฝ่ายคดียาเสพติด 4 สำนักงานอัยการสูงสุด ให้มีความเหมาะสมกับบริบทระบบราชการ 4.0 นั้น จำเป็นต้องมีการสนับสนุน ส่งเสริม เพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถบุคลากร ให้สอดคล้องกับรูปแบบการปฏิบัติงานในปัจจุบัน โดยจากการศึกษาพบว่า ความรู้ ทักษะ คุณลักษณะอื่นที่จำเป็น ดังนี้ 1.) ทักษะด้านดิจิทัล ความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ที่สำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดนำมาใช้ในการปฏิรูปการทำงานเพื่อขับเคลื่อนองค์กรให้เป็นไปตามแนวทางของระบบราชการ 4.0 2.) ทักษะการปรับตัวและเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเป็นความสามารถในการปรับตัวเข้ากับการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่หลากหลายไม่ว่าจะเป็นทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ตลอดจนทางด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรม 3.) ทักษะการสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิภาพ สามารถใช้เครื่องมือดิจิทัลในการสื่อสารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ทั้งการเขียน การพูดและการนำเสนอ การทำงานร่วมกับทีม มีทักษะในการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นทั้งในองค์กรและระหว่างหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ 4.ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ การเสนอแนวคิดใหม่สามารถคิดค้นและเสนอแนวทางใหม่ ๆ ในการพัฒนางานหรือบริการ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและคุณภาพในการให้บริการแก่ประชาชน 5.ความมุ่งมั่นต่อการบริการประชาชน การให้บริการที่มีคุณภาพ มีแนวคิดในการให้บริการที่มุ่งเน้นความพึงพอใจของประชาชนเป็นหลัก โดยคำนึงถึงความรวดเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพ 6.จริยธรรมและความรับผิดชอบจริยธรรมในการทำงานโดยยึดมั่นในความถูกต้อง ความโปร่งใสและความเป็นธรรมในการให้บริการ ความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ 7.ความเป็นผู้นำและการสร้างเครือข่าย สามารถเป็นผู้นำในการปฏิบัติงานหรือโครงการต่าง ๆ โดยมีการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจและสนับสนุนผู้อื่นในการปฏิบัติงาน สามารถสร้างและรักษาความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับบุคคลทั้งภายในองค์กรและภายนอกองค์กร เพื่อส่งเสริมการทำงานร่วมกันให้เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ8.ความยืดหยุ่นและการปรับตัวการรับมือกับการเปลี่ยนแปลง สามารถปรับตัวเข้ากับการเปลี่ยนแปลงในองค์กรและสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานได้ดี และ 9.ทักษะการบริหารจัดการเวลาการวางแผนและจัดลำดับความสำคัญ สามารถจัดการเวลาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study Human development of administrative officers in generation Yin bureaucracy 4.0 executive director’s office of narcotics litigation 4 office of the attorney general under the bureaucracy 4.0. It is qualitative research. The results of the study shows that Human development of administrative officers in generation Y in bureaucracy 4.0 executive director’s office of narcotics litigation 4 office of the attorney general is suitable for the context of the bureaucracy 4.0 needs. Human development helps support and increase the capacity of personnel in line with the current operating model. The ability to use information and communication technology of the Attorney General's Officedrives the organization in accordance with the bureaucratic guidelines 4.0 1.) Digital Skills The ability to use information and communication technology that the Attorney General's Office has used in work reform to drive the organization in accordance with the guidelines of bureaucracy 4.0 2.) The officers can have lifelong learning skills and adapt to social and economic changes. 3.) The officers have effective communication skill which they can use digital tools effectively. This helps them collaborate with others within the organization. 4.) The officers are able to propose new ideas and approaches creatively to increase efficiency and quality of services to the public. 5.) The officers are committed to improve public service and satisfaction, especially speed and efficiency. 6.) The officers must adhere to work ethics and accuracy which highlights transparency and fairness in service responsibilities. 7.) The officers possess leadership and networks leading to completing work projects and support one another. Work performance To build and maintain good relationships with individuals both inside and outside the organization, it can promote effective collaboration. 8.) Flexibility and adaptability to change in the organization and work environment, and The officers have time management skill which helps them work more effectively.
Creative Commons License