Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF PROJECT-BASED LEARNING MODEL USING SCAMPER TECHNIQUE WITH CLOUD SERVICE TO ENHANCE CREATIVE THINKING OF LOWER LEVEL SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.603
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบโครงงานโดยใช้เทคนิค สแคมเพอร์ด้วยคลาวด์เซอร์วิสฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนแบบโครงงานโดยใช้เทคนิคสแคมเพอร์ด้วยคลาวด์เซอร์วิสฯ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนแบบโครงงานโดยใช้เทคนิคสแคมเพอร์ด้วยคลาวด์เซอร์วิสฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบฯ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอร์แรนซ์ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการเรียนแบบโครงงานโดยใช้เทคนิคสแคมเพอร์ด้วยคลาวด์เซอร์วิสฯที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) เป้าหมายการเรียน 2) ผู้เรียนและผู้สอน 3) การเรียนแบบโครงงานโดยใช้เทคนิคสแคมเพอร์ 4) เครื่องมือคลาวด์เซอร์วิส และ 5) การประเมินผล 2. ขั้นตอนจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนแบบโครงงานโดยใช้เทคนิคสแคมเพอร์ด้วยคลาวด์เซอร์วิสฯ แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ระยะประกอบด้วย 1) การนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน 2) การดำเนินกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบโครงงานโดยใช้เทคนิคสแคมเพอร์ด้วยคลาวด์เซอร์วิส และ 3) การสรุปผล 3. ผลการทดลองใช้การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบโครงงานโดยใช้เทคนิคสแคมเพอร์ด้วยคลาวด์เซอร์วิสเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นเมื่อเรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The results of this research were as follows:
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop a project-based learning model using SCAMPER technique with cloud service, (2) to try out a project-based learning model using SCAMPER technique with cloud service and (3) to propose a project-based learning model using SCAMPER technique with cloud service. The samples used in research education results were 30 students. The research instruments consisted of an expert interview form, a model evaluation form, lesson plan, Torrance test of creative thinking and student’s satisfaction towards the model test questionnaire. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test.
The results of this research were as follows:
1. The model comprised of 5 components as follows: 1) Learning Objectives 2) Learners and Instructors 3) Project-Based Learning with SCAMPER Technique 4) Cloud Service Tools and 5) Evaluation.
2. The learning activities can be divided into the three phases as follows: 1) Introduction to the lesson 2) Project-Based Learning Activities using SCAMPER technique with cloud service and 3) Conclusion
3. The research results also found that the students average creative thinking after learning with the model were higher than before at a .05 level of significant.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.