Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Policy network and policy implementation in education reform sandbox : a case study of Rayong province (industrial area) and Sisaket province (agricultural area)
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.387
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการศึกษาการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดระยอง (เขตพื้นที่อุตสาหกรรม) และจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ (เขตพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์กระบวนการนโยบายสาธารณะพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา ในการกำหนดนโยบาย การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ และการประเมินผลนโยบาย 2) วิเคราะห์ การมีส่วนร่วมขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน ในการบริหาร พื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา 3) วิเคราะห์ความสำเร็จ ปัญหา อุปสรรค และแนวทาง ในการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ จากผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษาจำนวน 20 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การดำเนินงานพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษาในทั้งสองจังหวัด ประสบความสำเร็จในการพัฒนานวัตกรรม ลดความเหลื่อมล้ำ และกระจายอำนาจ โดยมีปัจจัยความสำเร็จ ได้แก่ ความร่วมมือระหว่างภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน สถานศึกษา และชุมชน การสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐและเอกชน การพัฒนาบุคลากร การมีส่วนร่วม ของชุมชน และการใช้เทคโนโลยี อย่างไรก็ตาม การดำเนินงานยังมีอุปสรรค เช่น การขาดความต่อเนื่องของนโยบายและงบประมาณ การขาดแคลนบุคลากร ที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญ และการเข้าถึงเทคโนโลยีที่จำกัด การวิจัยครั้งนี้เสนอแนะแนวทาง ในการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา โดยเน้นการสร้างความร่วมมือ จากทุกภาคส่วน พัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ส่งเสริมการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ การพัฒนา ศักยภาพของบุคลากร การสร้างแรงจูงใจในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม การพัฒนาระบบข้อมูล และการกระจายอำนาจ โดยคำนึงถึงบริบทและความต้องการของพื้นที่เป็นสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was to study the management of Educational Innovation Areas (EIAs) in Thailand, focusing on Rayong (Industrial area) and Sisaket (Agricultural area) provinces and includes three objectives. First, analyze the public policy process of EIAs in policy formulation implementation and evaluation. Second, analyze the participation of local administrative organizations the private sector and the public in EIA management. Third, analyze the successes problems obstacles and guidelines for EIA management development. Qualitative data was collected from 20 stakeholders involved in EIAs. The results show that the EIAs in both provinces have succeeded in innovation development inequality reduction and decentralization. The success factors include collaboration among the government private sector educational institutions and communities support from the government. As well as private sectors personnel development community participation and technology utilization. However, there are still obstacles such as the lack of policy and budget continuity the shortage of qualified personnel and limited access to technology. This research suggests guidelines for EIA management development emphasizing collaboration from all sectors infrastructure development promotion of learning exchange personnel capacity development incentives for innovation information system development and decentralization while considering the context and needs of each area
Creative Commons License