Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Efficiency in solving problems in Trat province by the Damrongdhama center process (the case study in Trat province)
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิชญ์ พงษ์สวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.100
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง "ประสิทธิภาพในการแก้ไขปัญหาในพื้นที่จังหวัดตราด ผ่านกระบวนการและบทบาทของศูนย์ดำรงธรรม โดยอธิบายในระดับอำเภอและจังหวัด (กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดตราด) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพในการแก้ไขปัญหาในพื้นที่ผ่านกระบวนการและบบาทของศูนย์ดำรงธรรม โดยได้นำแนวคิดการบริหารจัดารภาครัฐแนวใหม่ (NPM) แนวคิดหลัก Good Governace ทฤษฎีการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ แนวคิดทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับความหมายและกระบวนการนโยบายสาธารณะ แนวคิดการบริหารเวลาและการประสานงาน ตลอดจนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการแก้ปัญหาในพื้นที่ผ่านกระบวนการของศูนย์ดำรงธรรม และปัจจัยที่ทำให้การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติแล้วประสบความสำเร็จและล้มเหลว ซึ่งการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เป็นการเก็บข้อมูลแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) ต่อผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง และการเก็บข้อมูลจากการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร (Documentary Research) ข้อมูลและ Infographic เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่ละเอียดและครอบคลุม โดยมุ่งพรรณนาเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytical Description) ที่มา ความสำคัญและสาระสำคัญของการจัดตั้งศูนย์ดำรงธรรม และสถิติการรับเรื่องร้องเรียนร้องทุกข์ของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมจังหวัดตราด ศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอบ่อไร่ ศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอเขาสมิง และศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอเกาะช้าง โดยมีการเปรียบเทียบสถิติประเภทเรื่องร้องเรียนที่คงค้างและไม่สามารถแก้ไขได้ และประเภทเรื่องร้องเรียนที่สามารถแก้ไขได้ในแต่ละอำเภอและภาพรวมทั้งจังหวัด และนำมาวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการแก้ไขปัญหาในพื้นที่จังหวัดตราดของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมจังหวัดและศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอ และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยความแตกต่างในเรื่องพื้นที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการแก้ไขปัญหาในพื้นที่ของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมจังหวัดและอำเภอ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้วิจัยได้สรุปผลการศึกษาออกมาเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการแก้ไขปัญหาจากแนวคิดการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐแนวใหม่ (NPM) และ แนวคิดหลัก Good governance เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นว่าปัจจัยใดที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการแก้ไขปัญหาผ่านบทบาทของศูนย์ดำรงธรรม เป็นไปตามแนวคิดดังกล่าวหรือไม่ 2) การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ โดยวิเคราะห์ถึงปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการแก้ไขปัญหาผ่านกระบวนการและบทบาทของศูนย์ดำรงธรรม ว่ามีความประสบความสำเร็จหรือความล้มเหลว ซึ่งปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการแก้ไขปัญหาคือ ข้อกฎหมาย คำสั่ง หลักเกณฑ์ ระเบียบ และนโยบาย, อำนาจหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานและประสิทธิภาพของการบูรณาการของหน่วยงานในพื้นที่ และ ทักษะและประสบการณ์ของผู้ปฏิบัติงานหรือบุคลากร 3) ประสิทธิภาพของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมในการแก้ไขปัญหาเชิงพื้นที่ ซึ่งเป็นส่วนสรุปของการวิจัยทั้งหมดนี้เพื่อนำมาสู่การประเมิน ประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลนโยบายตลอดการมีอยู่ของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมมาตลอด 9 ปี ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2557 โดยยกกรณีศึกษาจังหวัดตราด และ อำเภอในจังหวัดตราดที่แตกต่างกันในเชิงพื้นที่ ทั้งบริบทสภาพแวดล้อม สังคม และหน่วยงานของรัฐในพื้นที่มา 3 อำเภอ คือ อำเภอบ่อไร่ อำเภอเขาสมิง และอำเภอเกาะช้าง และจากผลการดำเนินนโยบายต่าง ๆ ที่ผู้วิจัยอภิปรายมานั้นแสดงให้เห็นถึงประโยชน์ในเชิงกระบวนการการทำงาน การบริหารราชการในเชิงพื้นที่ให้เกิดการบูรณาการและการแก้ไขปัญหาในเบื้องต้นเพียงเท่านั้น ยังไม่สามารถตอบสนองต่อประชาชนได้มากเพียงพอประกอบกับในบางเรื่องร้องเรียนที่มีความสลับซับซ้อน ประสิทธิภาพในการแก้ไขปัญหาของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมก็ไม่สามารถบรรลุในผลลสัมฤทธิ์อย่างครบถ้วนเท่าที่ควร ดังนั้น จึงสามารถสรุปได้ว่า ประสิทธิภาพในการแก้ไขปัญหาเชิงพื้นที่ผ่านกระบวนการและบทบาทของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมจังหวัดและศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอนั้น ยังไม่สามารถบรรลุได้อย่างครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study on "Efficiency in solving problems in Trat Province By the Damrongdham Center Process. (Case study of Trat Province) aims to analyze the efficiency in solving problems in the area through the processes and roles of the Damrongtham Center. It has adopted the concept of new public management (NPM), the main concept of Good Governance, and the theory of policy implementation. Theoretical concepts regarding the meaning and process of public policy Time management and coordination concepts as well as factors affecting the efficiency in solving problems in the area through the Damrongtham Center process and factors that make policy implementation successful or unsuccessful. which this research It is qualitative research (Qualitative Research) by selecting a specific sample group (Purposive Sampling). It collects data through in-depth interviews (In-depth interviews) with stakeholders. and collecting data from documentary research, data and infographics to obtain detailed and comprehensive information. The aim is to describe analytically (Analytical Description) the origin, importance and essence of the establishment of the Damrongdham Center. and statistics on receiving complaints from the Damrongdham Center of the Damrongdham Center in Trat Province Damrongtham Center, Bo Rai District Damrongtham Center, Khao Saming District and the Koh Chang District Damrongtham Center There is a comparison of statistics on the types of complaints that are outstanding and cannot be resolved. and types of complaints that can be resolved in each district and the entire province. and analyzed to find factors affecting the efficiency in solving problems in Trat Province of the Provincial Damrongtham Center and the District Damrongtham Center. and analyze the factors of differences in space that affect the efficiency in solving problems in the area of ​​the Damrongtham Center in provinces and districts. The results of the study found that the researcher has summarized the results of the study into 3 areas: 1) analyzing factors that affect the efficiency of problem solving from the concept of new public management (NPM) and the main concept of Good governance to show Show what factors affect the efficiency of solving problems through the role of the Damrongtham Center. Is it in line with the above concept? 2) Implementing the policy By analyzing the factors that affect the efficiency of problem solving through the process and the role of the Damrongtham Center. that there is success or failure Factors affecting the efficiency of problem solving are laws, orders, criteria, regulations, and policies, authority and duties of agencies and the efficiency of integration of agencies in the area, and the skills and experience of operators or personnel. 3) Efficiency of Damrongtham Center for Solving Spatial Problems This is the summary of all this research in order to be evaluated. Efficiency and effectiveness of policies throughout the existence of the Damrongtham Center for 9 years since 2014, using a case study of Trat Province and districts in Trat Province that are spatially different. including the environmental context, society, and government agencies in the area in 3 districts: Bo Rai District, Khao Saming District, and Koh Chang District And from the results of various policies discussed by the researchers, it shows benefits in terms of work processes. Public administration in the area allows integration and problem solving in the initial stage only. Still unable to adequately respond to the public, coupled with some complex complaints The efficiency in solving problems of the Damrongtham Center was not able to achieve complete results as expected. Therefore, it can be concluded that Efficiency in resolving spatial problems through the process and roles of the Provincial Damrongtham Center and the District Damrongtham Center are It has not yet been fully achieved.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.