Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relations between self-directed learning and self-learning system provided by Chulalongkorn University of Faculty of Political Science officer P7 level, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.383
Abstract
การจัดทำสารนิพนธ์ ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่ออธิบายความแตกต่างการพัฒนาตนเอง กับการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ CHULA MOOC ของพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ ระดับ P7 ที่ต่างสังกัด (2) เพื่ออธิบายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาตนเอง กับการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ CHULA MOOC ของพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ ระดับ P7 (3) เพื่อหาแนวในการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเอง ของพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ ระดับ P7 คณะรัฐศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เพิ่มเติมในอนาคต โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 120 คน แบ่งเป็น คณะรัฐศาสตร์ จำนวน 60 คน และคณะวิศกรรมศาสตร์ จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ มี 2 ชุดได้แก่ชุดที่ 1 แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ (SPSS) สถิติทีใช้ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ย Independent Sample T-Test การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ของ Pearson’s และชุดที่ 2 แบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการศึกษา สรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ผลการทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ย Independent Sample T-Test พบว่าคณะรัฐศาสตร์ (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม = 3.18) สูงกว่า คณะวิศกรรมศาสตร์ (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม = 2.51) จึงสรุปได้ว่าพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการที่ต่างสังกัด มีการพัฒนาตนเองกับการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ CHULA MOOC แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 (2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ของ Pearson’s พบว่า การพัฒนาตนเองกับการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ CHULA MOOC ของพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ มีความสัมพันธ์กัน ระดับสูง ในเชิงบวก (r > 0.70) จึงสรุปได้ว่าพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการมีแรงจูงใจ และสามารถพัฒนาตนเองด้วยการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ CHULA MOOC ได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent_study were (1) to explain the differences in Self-Directed Learning and Self-Learning System Provided by electronic media CHULA MOOC of officer P7 level. (2) to explain the relationship between Self-Directed Learning and Self-Learning System Provided by electronic media CHULA MOOC of officer P7 level. (3) to find ways to develop Self-Directed Learning of officer P7 level, Faculty of Political Science, Chulalongkorn University more in the future. a sample group is an officer Chulalongkorn University, consisting of 120 students, divided into Faculty of Political Science, 60 students, and Faculty of Engineering, 60 students. The tools used in this study were 2 sets, the first questionnaire was a quantitative data collection tool. The data were analyzed by the statistical package program (SPSS), the statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. Mean independent sample T-Test, Pearson's correlation coefficient analysis and second set of interview forms were qualitative data collection tools. The study results can be summarized as follows: (1) The mean results of the Independent Sample T-Test showed that the Faculty of Political Science (total mean = 3.18) higher than the Faculty of Engineering. (total mean = 2.51), it can be concluded that the officer from different departments. There are Self-Directed Learning and Self-Learning System Provided by electronic media CHULA MOOC are different with a statistical significance of .05 (2) Pearson's correlation coefficient analysis found that Self-Directed Learning and Self-Learning System Provided by electronic media CHULA MOOC officer had a high positive correlation (r > 0.70). In conclusion, officer are motivated. and able to Self-Directed Learning and Self-Learning System Provided by electronic media CHULA MOOC with a statistical significance of .05
Creative Commons License