Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Organizational communication development of the police officers in the office of budget and finance, Royal Thai police
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กุลพธู ศักดิ์วิทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.379
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์เรื่อง "แนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรของข้าราชการตำรวจ สังกัดสำนักงานงบประมาณและการเงิน สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่แตกต่างกันกับแนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายในองค์กร ศึกษาระดับของปัญหาการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรและศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายในองค์กร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ข้าราชการตำรวจ สังกัดสำนักงานงบประมาณและการเงิน สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ จำนวน 173 คน โดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน่ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กำหนดระดับความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ 0.05 โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสะดวก มีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ Independent Sample t-test,F-test และ Multiple Linear Regression ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 30-39 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า ประสบการณ์รับราชการตำรวจระดับสัญญาบัตร 2-5 ปี มีระดับของปัญหาการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรและระดับความคิดเห็นของแนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรมีค่าเฉลี่ยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลนั้น เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ประสบการณ์และระดับชั้นยศที่แตกต่างกัน มีแนวทางพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรไม่แตกต่างกัน ในขณะที่ระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีแนวทางพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรด้านการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน ส่วนปัญหาการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรจากองค์ประกอบการสื่อสาร พบว่า ด้านช่องทางการสื่อสารและด้านผู้รับสารส่งผลต่อแนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายในองค์กร สำหรับด้านผู้ส่งสารและด้านข้อมูลข่าวสารไม่ส่งผลต่อแนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายในองค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
independent_study "Organizational Communication Development of The Police Officers in the Office of Budget and Finance ,Royal Thai Police" the purposes of this study were comparison personnel factors and organizational communication development, to study the level of communication problems and organizational communication development by using quantitative research. The samples were 173 people who chosen by using Taro Yamane at the significant level of 0.05 with Convenience Sampling. Data collection was a questionnaire. The statistics were Descriptive Statistics and Inferential Statistics including t-test, F-test and Multiple Linear Regression. The results revealed that the majority of samples were women, with the ages between 30-39 years old, being single, holding the bachelor’s degree, commissioned officers 2-5 years of experience. The overall level of communication problems and Organizational Communication Development at a moderate level. The comparison based on the personal factors indicated that people with different level of education had different organizational communication development, but other factors such as sex,age,status,experience and police ranks have no significant difference. However, channel problems and receiver affecting organizational communication development, for sender and data not affecting organizational communication development.
Creative Commons License