Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting staff satisfaction in using the procurement service of aeronautical radio of Thailand ltd.
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.111
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลถึงความพึงพอใจของบุคลากรที่มีต่อการบริหารงานพัสดุ และ เพื่อจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาการบริหารงานพัสดุ ขอบเขตของงานวิจัย ได้แก่ การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรใน บริษัท วิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย โดยกำหนดวิธีวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 355 คน และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ประชากรที่ใช้ในกองการพัสดุ จำนวน 3 คน สมมติฐานการวิจัยนั้นครอบคลุมปัจจัยด้านข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและข้อมูลการติดต่อกับงานพัสดุ เพื่อทดสอบหาความแตกต่างทางด้านความพึงพอใจของบุคลากรที่มีต่อการบริหารงานพัสดุ โดยใช้ค่าสถิติ T-Test ค่า F-Test และ One-way ANOVA มาทดสอบและวิเคราะห์พิจารณาประเด็นหลักที่พบในข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์นำมาเขียนบรรยาย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พบว่า บุคลากรมีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารงานพัสดุของ บริษัท วิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อวิเคราะห์แยกรายตัว พบว่า ความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการจำหน่ายพัสดุ ได้ผลในระดับมาก รองมาด้านการควบคุมพัสดุ มีระดับมาก รองลงมาเป็นด้านการบำรุงรักษาพัสดุ มีระดับมาก และน้อยที่สุดด้านการจัดหาพัสดุ โดยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลมีความกังวลในเรื่องของแนวปฏิบัติในการทำงานที่ต้องดำเนินการตามกฎและระเบียบของกรมบัญชีกลาง ซึ่งอาจจะต้องมีการซักซ้อมความเข้าใจให้มากขึ้น และยังมีข้อกังวลเกี่ยวกับสถานที่ในการจัดเก็บทรัพย์สิน และการตรวจสอบทรัพย์สิน อาจจะทำให้พื้นที่ในการจัดเก็บอุปกรณ์ของใช้ทรัพย์สินไม่เพียงพอ ผู้วิจัยคาดหวังเป็นอย่างยิ่งว่า การวิจัยครั้งนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการแก้ไขปัญหาการดำเนินงานของกองการพัสดุ และต่อยอดพัฒนาต่อไปได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyze factors that affect personnel satisfaction with procure management and to make recommendations for the development of procure management. The scope of the research includes quantitative research and qualitative research. The sample group was staff in Aeronautical Radio of Thailand LTD. specifying the stratified random sampling method, a total of 355 people. For the qualitative research, the data informants are the procurement department staff, a total of 3 people. The research hypothesis covers personal data and procurement contacting information factors to test for differences in personnel satisfaction with procurement management, by using T-Test, F-Test, and One-way ANOVA statistics to test and analyze the main issues found in the data obtained from interviews to write a narrative. The results of the study found that personnel had opinions on the management of procurement at Aeronautical Radio of Thailand LTD. overall at a high level. However, when analyzed individually, it was found that the greatest satisfaction in the area of parcel distribution is effective at a high level. Next is the control of supplies, with a high level, followed by the maintenance of supplies, with a high level, and the least in terms of procurement of supplies with a moderate level, respectively. The researcher expects that this research will be useful in solving operational problems of the procurement department and can continue to develop further.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.