Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance effectiveness of the village committee in Chombueng district administration office Ratchaburi provice
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วันชัย มีชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.355
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง "ประสิทธิผลการทำงานของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน(กม.)อำเภอจอมบึงจังหวัดราชบุรี" โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลการทำงานของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน เพื่อทราบถึงปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อจำกัดในการทำงานของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน และ เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิผลการทำงานของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน ในการศึกษา ครั้งนี้ เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In – depth Interview) เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ซึ่งเป็นบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงและเป็นผู้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจประเด็นต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านของอำเภอจอมบึง จังหวัดราชบุรี ประกอบด้วย ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ผู้ช่วยผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ผู้นำกลุ่มต่าง ๆ และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน อำเภอจอมบึง จังหวัดราชบุรี ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยบุคคล คือ ทักษะ ความรู้ ความสามารถ ความเข้าใจ ในการทำงานตามหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน ปัจจัยกลุ่ม คือ กระบวนการทำงาน โครงสร้าง และภาวะผู้นำ และ ปัจจัยองค์การ คือ การสร้างแรงจูงใจ การประสานงาน สภาพแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Study on “Effectiveness of the Village Committee Chom Bueng District, Ratchaburi Province” had three objectives. 1.) The Study seek to effectiveness of the village committee. 2.) The Study seek to the problems. Obstacles and limitations in the performance of the village committee and 3.) The Study seek to suggest ways to increase the effectiveness of the village committee. It is noteworthy that this stady is a qualitative study. It uses In-depth interviews to gather data and information from stakeholders. In this, purposive samping is introduced to target the interviewees who are directly related to the creation of the Village Committee Chom Bueng District, Ratchaburi Province consists of the Village Headman, Assistant village Headman and group leaders. The study found that Factors affecting the working efficiency of the village committee, Chom Bueng District, Ratchaburi Province consisted of 3 parts: personal factors, namely skills, knowledge, competence, and understanding in working according to the duties of the village committee, group factors, namely work process, structure and leadership, and Organization is a motivational, coordinating, environment.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.