Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
แนวทางใหม่ในการแสดงละครคลาสสิกผ่านการประยุกต์โดยใช้หลักการหมายเลข 60 กรณีศึกษาเรื่อง มิสจูลี่ (2431) ของออกัสต์ สตรินต์เบิร์ก
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Bhanbhassa Dhubthien
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Dramatic Arts (ภาควิชาศิลปการละคร)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Dramatic Arts
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.46
Abstract
The objective of this study is to examine the practical application of the principle of No.60 in acting techniques to effectively embody and portray the intricate nature of the character Miss Julie. The researcher's identified issue in their acting practice is the lack of freedom in utilizing their body to convey the character's emotions during performances, leading to a sense of internal conflict that hinders their expressive abilities. Consequently, the researcher tends to rely more on their upper body rather than fully utilizing their entire physique while performing. The researcher believes that the principles of No.60 can significantly enhance their communication with the audience by effectively translating their analytical understanding of the character into a compelling performance. This research follows a practice-as-research approach, wherein the researcher examined the principles of No.60 and underwent training in these principles with Mr. Pichet Klunchun. The experiences gathered during the training sessions were recorded as academic data. The research process involved data collection from relevant literature and workshops to grasp the principles theoretically and practically. Subsequently, the researcher applied the principle of No.60 while interpreting and embodying the play's characters during rehearsals, documenting their experiences and insights. As a result, the researcher experienced a heightened sense of freedom during performances and improved the ability to convey the character's desires more clearly.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อตรวจสอบการประยุกต์ใช้หลักการหมายเลข 60 ในเทคนิคการแสดงเพื่อรวบรวมและถ่ายทอดลักษณะที่ซับซ้อนของตัวละครมิสจูลี่ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ปัญหาของผู้วิจัยที่พบระหว่างการฝึกฝนการแสดงคือการขาดอิสระในการใช้ร่างกายเพื่อถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ของตัวละครในระหว่างการแสดง นำไปสู่ความรู้สึกขัดแย้งภายในที่ขัดขวางความสามารถในการแสดงออก ด้วยเหตุนี้ ผู้วิจัยจึงมีแนวโน้มที่จะพึ่งพาร่างกายส่วนบนของตนมากกว่าการใช้ร่างกายอย่างเต็มที่ในขณะแสดง ผู้วิจัยเชื่อว่าหลักการหมายเลข 60 สามารถปรับปรุงการสื่อสารกับผู้ชมได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยการแปลความเข้าใจเชิงวิเคราะห์ของตัวละครให้เป็นการแสดงที่น่าสนใจอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แนวทางปฏิบัติคล้ายการวิจัย โดยผู้วิจัยได้ตรวจสอบหลักการหมายเลข 60 และเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมหลักการเหล่านี้กับนายพิเชษฐ กลั่นชื่น ประสบการณ์ที่รวบรวมระหว่างการฝึกอบรมจะถูกบันทึกเป็นข้อมูลทางวิชาการ กระบวนการวิจัยเกี่ยวข้องกับการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากวรรณกรรมและการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อทำความเข้าใจหลักการทั้งทางหลักการและปฏิบัติ ต่อมา ผู้วิจัยได้ประยุกต์ใช้หลักการหมายเลข 60 ในขณะที่ตีความและรวบรวมตัวละครของละครในระหว่างการซ้อม บันทึกประสบการณ์และข้อมูลเชิงลึกของพวกเขา ผลจากการฝึกอบรมนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้รับประสบการณ์ความรู้สึกอิสระมากขึ้นในระหว่างการแสดง โดยไม่ต้องตึงเครียดหรืออาศัยการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายส่วนบนเพียงอย่างเดียว ผู้วิจัยยังปรับปรุงความสามารถในการถ่ายทอดความปรารถนาของตัวละครได้ชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น
Creative Commons License