Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cost comparison between electric truck and internal combustion engine truck in automotive parts transportation
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.468
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนการใช้รถยนต์ปิกอัพไฟฟ้ากับรถยนต์ปิกอัพเครื่องยนต์สันดาปภายใน ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาขนส่งอะไหล่รถยนต์ในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑลโดยทำการเปรียบเทียบราคาค่าเช่ารถแบบรวมสัญญาบริการในเวลา 5 ปีของรถทั้ง 2 ประเภทโดยใช้แนวคิดบัญชีต้นทุนการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนแล้วนำข้อมูลมาเปรียบเทียบหากมีความผันผวนของราคาน้ำมันดีเซล บี7 จะส่งผลต่อต้นทุนอย่างไร รวมถึงค่าความผันผวนของค่า FT ของการไฟฟ้า และการซื้อขายคาร์บอนเครดิต แล้วสรุปต้นทุนการใช้รถทั้ง 2 ประเภท นำข้อมูลที่สรุปได้นำเสนอผู้บริหาร 5 ท่านเพื่อการตัดสินใจ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (AHP) เพื่อประเมินผลการพิจารณาเลือกของผู้บริหาร จากผลผู้บริการมีการเลือกใช้รถยนต์ปิกอัพเครื่องยนต์สันดาปในโดยมีค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญ 69 % และรถยนต์ปิกอัพไฟฟ้ามีค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญ 31%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is the cost comparison between electric trucks and internal combustion engine trucks in the spare part transportation business. The scope of this study is 5 years lending truck contract. This study uses the cost accounting concept for the effect of diesel B7, electricity FT, and carbon credit fluctuation. These data were presented to 5 executives for decision making. Then, The AHP concept is used to evaluate. Finally, the result is internal combustion engine truck has a weight important 69% and the electric truck has 31%.
Creative Commons License