Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The prioritization of greenhouse gas emission mitigation measures in the energy sector using multi-criteria decision making process : case study of Pakkret Munucipality
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วีรินทร์ หวังจิรนิรันดร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.328
Abstract
บทความนี้นำเสนอการลำดับความสำคัญของมาตรการเพื่อลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกในภาคพลังงาน กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์การตัดสินใจแบบหลายเกณฑ์แบบบูรณาการ ทั้งนี้ได้มีการทบทวนวรรณกรรมงานวิจัยจำนวนมากที่เป็นทางเลือกในการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกแล้วจึงดำเนินการตามกระบวนการตัดสินใจแบบหลายเกณฑ์โดยใช้วิธีการอันประกอบด้วยการกำหนดเกณฑ์ในการตัดสินใจ ทั้งหมด 6 เกณฑ์ อันประกอบไปด้วย เกณฑ์ความพร้อมด้านนโยบายและกฎระเบียบ (Politic) เกณฑ์ความพร้อมด้านต้นทุนและผลประโยชน์ (Economic) เกณฑ์ความพร้อมความพร้อมด้านสังคม (Social) เกณฑ์ผลกระทบด้านการเพิ่มมูลค่าทางเศรษฐกิจ เกณฑ์ผลกระทบด้านการจ้างงานและสร้างรายได้ เกณฑ์ผลกระทบด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และทางเลือกของมาตรการที่เป็นไปได้โดยได้แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ มาตรการด้านพลังงานทดแทน มาตรการด้านการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพพลังงานและ มาตราการด้านขนส่ง โดยได้มีการให้ค่าถ่วงน้ำหนักของแต่ละเกณฑ์และกำหนดค่าคะแนนของมาตรการโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ที่มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย จากนั้นได้ทำการประเมินลำดับความสำคัญของมาตรการทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม แล้วใช้วิธีลำดับความสำคัญแบบย่อยทีละกลุ่มมาตรการ ผลการศึกษาของบทความนี้สามารถลำดับความสำคัญของมาตรการที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด และยังสามารถนำมาปรับใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของการดำเนินนโยบายเพื่อรับมือกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศในอนาคตให้ดียิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This paper presents the priorities of measures to reduce greenhouse gas emissions in the energy sector for a case study of Pak Kret Municipality by using an integrated multi-criteria decision analysis method. Many research literature as alternatives to GHG reduction has been reviewed and a multi-criteria decision-making process was then undertaken using a six-criteria decision-making approach consists of policy and regulatory readiness criteria (Politic), cost-benefit readiness criteria (Economic), social readiness criteria (Social), economic value-added impact criteria for impact on employment and income generation Environmental Impact Criteria and alternative measures that are possible, which can be divided into 3 groups: alternative energy measures, measure of increase energy efficiency and transportation measures The weights for each criterion and the scores for the measures were assigned by experts and stakeholders. Then, the priorities of all 3 measures groups were assessed and the priority method was applied by sub-groups. The study results of this paper can prioritize appropriate measures for Pak Kret Municipality. It can also be useful in prioritizing policy actions to better cope with future climate change.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.