Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Economic life model determination for substation construction considering bus bar arrangement case study 115/22 kV substation
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2018.45
Abstract
ความต้องการพลังงานไฟฟ้าภายในประเทศไทยมีอัตราการขยายตัวเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง ส่งผลทำให้ระบบไฟฟ้าโดยรวมต้องมีการเสริมสร้างและพัฒนาความน่าเชื่อถือให้สามารถรองรับกับความต้องการทั้งหมดที่จะเกิดขึ้นได้และพลังงานทางเลือกที่จะมีเพิ่มมากขึ้นในอนาคต โดยสถานีไฟฟ้าแรงสูงนั้นเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่สำคัญของระบบไฟฟ้าเพราะเป็นจุดเชื่อมโยงของระบบไฟฟ้าและจุดจ่ายกำลังไฟฟ้าให้แก่ผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้า ซึ่งต้องสามารถการจ่ายไฟฟ้าได้อย่างเพียงพอกับความต้องการโดยรวมของทั้งประเทศ งานศึกษาวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาวิเคราะห์หลักการหาต้นทุนทั้งหมดตลอดอายุโครงการโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการหาต้นทุนตลอดช่วงอายุหรือ Life Cycle Cost (LCC) เป็นหลักการเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ ที่วิเคราะห์มูลค่าการลงทุนต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ มูลค่าการลงทุนเริ่มต้น มูลค่าการดำเนินการและบำรุงรักษา และมูลค่าอันเกิดจากไฟฟ้าดับ เป็นต้น เพื่อออกแบบรูปแบบจำลองโดยมีสถานีไฟฟ้าแรงสูงที่จังหวัดระยองเป็นต้นแบบ ซึ่งการศึกษาวิจัยกรณีนี้ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์พิจารณารูปแบบการจัดวางบัสบาร์ส่วนใหญ่ที่ใช้ในประเทศไทยทั้งหมด 7 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ Single bus, Single bus with sectionalized, Main and transfer bus, Breaker and a half bus, Ring bus, Double bus with transfer, Double bus single breaker และ Double bus double breaker เป็นต้น โดยได้ยกตัวอย่างเปรียบเทียบถ้ามูลค่าการดำเนินการและซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเปลี่ยนไปแล้ว พบว่าถ้ากำหนดให้มูลค่าการดำเนินการและซ่อมบำรุงรักษามีค่าร้อยละ 3, 4 และ 5 ของมูลค่าการลงทุนจะสามารถหา Life Cycle Cost ได้เท่ากับ 34 ,31 และ 29 ปี ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The electricity demand in Thailand has increased steadily affect to the electrical power system for developing reliability that could be able to the needs of demands and could be renewable energy. Substation was significant part for the electrical power system because it is used as the connecting point of the electrical system and energizing to end user. Thus, it could be enough of electricity demands of the nation. The study was to determine the Life Cycle Cost (LCC). LCC theory is economic principle that could be analyzed the total cost consist of Investment cost, Operation and Maintenance cost and interruption cost. Moreover, it can be designed economic life model by substation in Rayong province of Thailand as a model. This activity was considered seven of Bus Bar arrangement including Single bus, Single bus with sectionalized, Main and transfer bus, Breaker and a half bus, Ring bus, Double bus with transfer, Double bus single breaker and Double bus double breaker. As the results, the Life Cycle Cost were 34, 31 and 29, respectively in case that the Operation and Maintenance cost were 3, 4 and 5 percent of investment cost, respectively.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.