Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of sport-specific unilateral complex training on spike performance in youth male sepak takraw players
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนางค์ ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1214
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงด้วยขาทีละข้างต่อความสามารถของการกระโดดขึ้นฟาดในนักกีฬาเซปักตะกร้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาเซปักตะกร้อ ตำแหน่งตัวฟาดเยาวชน เพศชาย อายุ 16-18 ปี จำนวน 24 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ12 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกตามรูปแบบการฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงด้วยขาทีละข้าง และกลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงด้วยขาทั้งสองข้าง ทำการฝึก 85% ของความหนักสูงสุด จำนวน 6 ครั้ง 4 ชุด ฝึก 2 วันต่อสัปดาห์ ระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ก่อนและหลังการฝึก ทำการทดสอบความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ พลังของกล้ามเนื้อ ความสูงในการกระโดดฟาด และการทรงตัว จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ผลทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความแตกต่างภายในกลุ่ม โดยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบรายคู่ (Pair samples t-test) และความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม โดยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสระ (Independent sample t-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มที่ 2 มีความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ พลังกล้ามเนื้อ และความสูงในการกระโดดฟาดเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มที่ 1 มีการทรงตัวเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ พบว่า กลุ่มที่ 1 มีเปอร์เซ็นต์การเปลี่ยนแปลงความสูงในการกระโดดในแนวดิ่งด้วยขาคู่ และขาข้างที่ไม่ถนัดเพิ่มขึ้นแตกต่างกับกลุ่มที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัย โปรแกรมการฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงด้วยขาทีละข้าง มีประสิทธิภาพสามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในการกระโดดขึ้นฟาดในนักกีฬาเซปักตะกร้อเยาวชนชายได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to investigate the effect of sport-specific unilateral complex training on spike performance in youth male Sepak-takraw players. Twenty-four youth male Sepak-trakraw spikers, aged 16-18 years were recruited to participate in this study. The participants were assigned into 2 groups (n = 12/group). In group I, the participants underwent a sport-specific unilateral complex training program and group II, the participants underwent a sport-specific bilateral complex training program. Both groups perform 4 sets of training day twice a week for 6 weeks, 6 repetition at 85% 1RM perform 4 sets. Before and after 6-week of training, muscular strength, muscular power, high jump kick and balance were measured. Data was analyzed using dependent and independent-sample t-test to determine the statically significance level at p-value < .05. Results after six weeks of training, muscular strength, muscular power and high jump kick were significantly different (p<.05) in both groups. And the balance was significantly different only (p<.05) in group I. Moreover, the result shows that percentage change of bilateral countermovement jump and non-dominant leg countermovement jump after training and significantly greater (P<0.05) than group II at post-training. Conclusion sport-specific unilateral complex training program is more effective for improving spike performance in Sepak-trakraw player.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.